[Cisco Latest -2017] 100% Success Rate Cisco 300-320 Dumps ARCH Exam Certification Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study Online

Is CCDP 300-320 dumps certification right for you? The Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (300-320 ARCH) exam is a 75 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDP certification. 100% success rate Cisco 300-320 dumps ARCH exam certification are based on the real exam video study online. “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-320 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-320 exam.

To pass Cisco 300-320 test, one requires highly skilled and fully prepared CCDP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps professionals who can handle every assigned task skillfully and with expertise. Now a day ARCH 300-320 professional’s tasks are very laborious and extensive to handle.

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

300-320 dumps

Pass4itsure Free Cisco 300-320 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question No : 24 A designer should have which three technologies in the network before configuring MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. MPLS
B. LDP
C. Cisco Express Forwarding
D. VSS
E. vPC
F. VRRP
300-320 exam 
Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 25  When designing remote access to the Enterprise Campus network for teleworkers and mobile workers, which of the following should the designer consider?
A. It is recommended to place the VPN termination device in line with the Enterprise Edge firewall, with ingress traffic limited to SSL only
B. Maintaining access rules, based on the source IP of the client, on an internal firewall drawn from a headend RADIUS server is the most secure deployment
C. VPN Headend routing using Reverse Route Injection (RRI) with distribution is recommended when the remote user community is small and dedicated DHCP scopes are
in place
D. Clientless SSL VPNs provide more granular access control than SSL VPN clients (thin or thick), including at Layer7
Answer: D
Question No : 26  In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
300-320 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. VTP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which two design concerns must be addressed when designing a multicast implementation? (Choose two.)
A. only the low-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
B. only the low-order 24 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
C. only the high-order 23 bits of the MAC address are used to map IP addresses
D. only the low-order 23 bits of the IP address are used to map MAC addresses
E. the 0x01004f MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses
F. the 0x01005e MAC address prefix is used for mapping IP addresses to MAC addresses
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 29
Which two ways to support secure transport of multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)
A. Use spoke-to-spoke design.
B. Use IPsec over GRE tunnel.
C. Use GET VPN.
D. Use NBMA instead of broadcast.
E. Disable encryption for multicast traffic.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 30
In which process is it decided that an Exception Plan should be created to replace a Stage Plan?
A. Directing a Project
B. Controlling a Stage
C. Managing a Stage Boundary
D. Closing a Project
300-320 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which product identifies the source products from which a product is to be derived?
A. Product Breakdown Structure
B. Product checklist
C. Product Description
D. Project approach
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which PRINCE2 theme has a purpose to facilitate communication and control by defining the means of delivering the products?
A. Plans
B. Progress
C. Organization
D. Change
300-320 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence… The development and maintenance of a credible [?] provides a baseline against which progress can be measured.
A. Product
B. Product Status Account
C. Business Case
D. Plan
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which of the following would define the sequence in which the products are to be created and any dependencies between them?
A. Product Status Account
B. Product flow diagram
C. Product breakdown structure
D. Product Description
300-320 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
According to PRINCE2, Project Board members would NOT be involved in which of the following?
A. Confirming project tolerances with corporate or programme management
B. Authorizing the start of the project
C. Running of the project on a day-to-day basis
D. Communications between the project management team and stakeholders external to that team

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which product is the Executive specifically responsible for overseeing the development of?
A. Project mandate
B. Work Package
C. Outline Business Case
D. Project approach
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which of the following does PRINCE2 say are typical characteristics of a Project Board member?
A. Democratic, supportive, can make decisions
B. Hard working, experienced, forceful
C. Focused, steadfast, autocratic
D. Have authority, credibility, ability to delegate, available when required
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Who is responsible for providing the project mandate?
A. Project Support
B. Corporate or programme management
C. Project Manager
D. Project Board
300-320 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Who determines the use of a change authority and change budget during project initiation?
A. Project Board
B. Senior User
C. Project Manager
D. Corporate or Programme Management
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
Which role is the key decision-maker on the project management team and is ultimately accountable for the project’s success?
A. Corporate or programme management
B. Change Authority
C. Project Manager
D. Executive
300-320 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
If the Project Board wish to ensure the Communications Management Strategy covers all the stakeholders requirements for the next stage, which project management team role may they appoint to check this for them?
A. Project Assurance
B. Project Support
C. Project Manager
D. Quality Assurance
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Which is a purpose of the Organization theme?
A. Allocates jobs to people in the project
B. Defines different levels of plan for the different management levels
C. Define and establish the project’s structure of accountability
D. Define and implement the means by which the project will create and verify products that are fit for purpose
300-320 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
According to PRINCE2, which of the following roles can the Project Manager also undertake?
A. Senior User
B. Change Authority
C. Executive
D. Project Assurance
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
What is a purpose of the Communication Management Strategy?
A. Ensuring the project team can use the required reporting tools
B. Producing reports for the Project Board
C. Defining the communication method between the Project Board and corporate or programme management
D. Ensuring stakeholders are aware of their responsibilities
300-320 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
What is a responsibility of the business representative on the Project Board?
A. Setting tolerance levels for the project
B. Ensuring the project represents value for money
C. Confirming the project delivers the required functionality
D. Checking the required quality levels are achieved by the project’s products
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which is a responsibility of the Project Manager?
A. Delegating responsibility for changes to the Change Authority
B. Documenting the Communication Management Strategy
C. Approving stage tolerances
D. Approving the customer’s quality expectations

300-320 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
Which of the following roles can the Project Manager also perform?
1. Change Authority
2. Project Assurance
3. Project Support
4. Team Manager
A. 1,2,3
B. 1,2,4
C. 1,3,4
D. 2,3,4
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
What is defined within the Organization theme?
A. Project resource requirements
B. Project acceptance criteria
C. Responsibilities for managing teams
D. Jobs for individuals to perform
300-320 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
PRINCE2 defines which of the following three primary stakeholder categories?
A. User, Supplier and Business
B. Project, Programme and Corporate
C. Customer, Business and Users
D. Business, Customer and Specialists
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
User and Supplier are two of the three primary stakeholder interests that must be represented on the Project Board at all times. What is the third interest?
A. Customer
B. Business
C. Programme
D. Corporate
300-320 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which of the following management levels sits outside the project management team, but will be
responsible for commissioning a project?
A. Directing
B. Managing
C. Corporate or programme management
D. Delivering
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Which role organizes and chairs any Project Board reviews?
A. Project Manager
B. Executive
C. Team Manager in the current stage
D. Member of Project Support with administrative skills
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
Which role is responsible for ensuring that the expected benefits are realized?
A. Project Manager
B. Project Assurance
C. Senior User
D. Executive
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Whose responsibility is it to assure the project’s stakeholders that the project remains desirable, viable and achievable at all times?
A. Project Manager
B. Corporate or programme management
C. Senior User
D. Executive
300-320 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Which role is the single focus for day-to-day management of the project?
A. Project Manager
B. Executive
C. Project Support
D. Team Manager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Select the missing words from the following sentence… The Senior User is responsible for ensuring that the project produces products which will deliver the desired [ ? ].
A. Outcomes
B. Benefits
C. Outputs
D. Changes
300-320 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which of the following topologies is actually an implementation that mixes two or more topologies?
A. Hybrid
B. Tree
C. Star
D. Token bus
Answer:
QUESTION 58
Which of the following are disadvantages of a tree topology?
A. The hub represents a central point of failure.
B. Problems are difficult to isolate.
C. No backbone cable is used.
D. The number of redundant links makes it expensive to implement.
300-320 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Which of the following topologies allows for redundant data paths in case of failure?
A. Tree
B. Bus
C. Star
D. Mesh
Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which of the following is an advantage of a mesh topology?
A. High reliability
B. Less expensive to implement
C. Easily expandable
D. Easy to manage
300-320 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Which of the following topologies is most suitable for an implementation in which network connection loss must be avoided?
A. Star
B. Mesh
C. Tree
D. Cell
Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which of the following topologies can support transmission rates of only 2 Mbps?
A. Bus
B. Token ring
C. Token bus
D. Wireless
300-320 vce Answer:
QUESTION 63
Which of the following statements describes the wireless topology?
A. Each node acts as a transmitter and receiver.
B. A node can act as either a transmitter or a receiver.
C. Token passing is used to put data on the network.
D. CSMA/CD is used to put data on the network.
Answer:
QUESTION 64
Which of the following topologies allows a node to be relocated without making a wiring change?
A. Ring
B. Mesh
C. Wireless
D. Star

300-320 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 65
All frames used in LAN protocols contain at least:
A. An address field and user information field.
B. Start and stop fields.
C. Token status byte.
D. Start and stop flags, a control field, and user data.
Answer:
QUESTION 66
Which of the following elements is included in a frame but not a packet?
A. User data
B. Address field
C. Control information
D. Application data
300-320 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 67
Which of the following are included in a packet?
A. User data and control information
B. User data, sequencing data, and error checking flags
C. User data and address information
D. Address information and error checking flags
Answer: A
QUESTION 68
For computers to communicate with each other, the protocols used by each computer must:
A. Follow similar hierarchies.
B. Allow peer-to-peer communication.
C. Be identical.
D. Adhere to the OSI reference model.

300-320 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 69
Which of the following standards is designed to ensure that protocols and netw devices can interoperate?
A. OSI reference model
B. IEEE 802.3
C. IEEE 802.5
D. IEEE 802.11b
Answer: A

300-320 dumps

Today’s importance of Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam is increasing because of high demand of ARCH 300-320 dumps and from every passing day all the things are being converted to CCDP and with that every coming day is bringing enormous advancements in Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures test field.

“Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures”, also known as 300-320 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (453 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-320 dumps is CCDP.

Cisco 300-320 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/_P3bCejtO8o