2019 New Pass4itsure MS-300 Exam Dumps VCE PDF Braindumps Exam Questions Practice Tests

Ms-300 exam is an important part of microsoft certification.You do not need to worry for the ms-300 exam dumps preparation as Pass4itsure has made it easier to prepare for the microsoft ms-300 exam. Latest ms-300 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-300.html is a reliable platform that offers 100% genuine exam questions for ms-300 with passing assurance.

pass-the-ms-300-exam

About Microsoft Certifications

Microsoft Certifications help you launch and advance your IT Networking career. Find the right Microsoft certification for you.

  • Fundamental Certifications

Ideal for individuals just starting in technology or thinking about a career change.

Microsoft Certified Power Platform Fundamentals
Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert
Microsoft 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrator Expert
Microsoft Certified: Azure DevOps Engineer Expert
  • Associate Certifications

Two years of comprehensive working experience.It is helpful to have related Fundamental certifications but is not required.

Microsoft 365 Certified: Developer Associate
Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate
Microsoft Certified: Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure Security Engineer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Marketing Functional Consultant Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Finance Functional Consultant Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing Functional Consultant Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Functional Consultant Associate
Microsoft 365 Certified: Messaging Administrator Associate
Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate
Microsoft 365 Certified: Security Administrator Associate
Microsoft 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure Administrator Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure AI Engineer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure Data Scientist Associate
Microsoft Certified: Azure Developer Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Customer Service Functional Consultant Associate
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365 Sales Functional Consultant Associate
  • Expert Certifications

Two to five years of deep technical experience.Many Expert certifications require a specific Associate level certification.

Microsoft Certified: Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Solution Architect Expert
Microsoft Certified: Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect Expert
Microsoft 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrator Expert
Microsoft Certified: Azure DevOps Engineer Expert
Microsoft Certified: Azure Solutions Architect Expert

How much does it cost to be certified by Microsoft?

Fundamental Certifications The cost to take the Microsoft certification “Fundamentals” level exams is typically $99
Associate Certifications The cost to take the Microsoft certification “Associate” and “Expert” level exams is typically $165
Expert Certifications $165
 Expert level certifications will be the cost of either two or three exams at a cost of $330 USD to $495 USD.

Ms-300 exam

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork

ExamBy:Microsoft
ExamCode:Ms-300
ExamName: Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork
RelatedCertification(s):Microsoft 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator Associate]

More microsoft exams, maybe you are interested :

[Microsoft Latest -2017] Helpful Microsoft Azure 70-533 Dumps Study Guide Certification Youtube Material Will Be More Popular

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam dumps ,you only need to spend Only: $45.99

Pass4itsure-ms-300-exam

When you purchase any new exam products from pass4itsure.com, you can get a 10% discount with the discount coupon code “save10”.

pass4itsure-save10

Points to remember during the selection of authentic and latest ms-300 for exam study source:

  • Make sure the site is trustworthy.
  • This material should be related to the ms-300 exam.
  • Materials should be easy to understand and learn.

Choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

I can assure you, after the preparation of ms-300 exam via Pass4itsure study source you’ll score 100% marks in the exam. You will be able to clear the ms-300 exam at the very first attempt with 100% marks.

Latest 2019 Microsoft ms-300 Actual Free Exam Questions (Q&As: 13)

QUESTION 1
You need to block the media files to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Compliance settings.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the properties of the OneDrive for Business site collection.
C. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sync settings.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Access control settings.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/block-file-types

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to ensure that users can sync files only by using the Microsoft OneDrive Next Generation Sync Client.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam questions-q12-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/sharepoint-online/setspotenantsyncclientrestriction?view=sharepoint-ps

QUESTION 3
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department site collection. What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint admin center, select the finance department site collection, and then configure the Sharing
settings.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a classification label policy.
C. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a permission policy.
D. From the SharePoint Admin center, select Sharing, and then select Limit external sharing using domains.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: You run the Get-SPOTenantLogEntry cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are the global administrator for a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You need to prevent users from analyzing Microsoft Power BI data in Microsoft Excel.
Which Power BI setting should you disable?
A. Export data
B. Publish to web
C. Share content with ex
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company.
The company creates a new Teams app named App1. A developer packages App1 as a ZIP file.
You need to ensure that App1 can be uploaded as a ZIP package to Teams.
Which Apps setting should you turn on?
A. Allow side loading of external apps
B. Allow external in Microsoft Teams
C. Enable default apps
D. Enable new external apps by default
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user experiences issues accessing Microsoft Teams from Internet Explorer. When the user attempts to sign in from
Internet Explorer, the web browser enters a loop and the user is unable to sign in.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?
A. Start Internet Explorer by using InPrivate Browsing.
B. Clear the browsing history and restart Internet Explorer.
C. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://admin.microsoft.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
D. To Internet Explorer, add the following sites as trusted sites: https://login.microsoftonline.com
https://*.teams.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Intune B. Azure ATP
C. SharePoint
D. Security and Compliance
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you deploy the add-in.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to grant an external user guest access to the SharePoint site of the design department. What should you do?
A. From the SharePoint team site, modify the Visitors group.
B. From the SharePoint team site, modify the Members group
C. From Microsoft Outlook, add a member to a group.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the
principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to implement Microsoft teams.
You need to ensure that users can add only specific external apps to Teams.
How should you configure each setting? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam questions-q12-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings

QUESTION 13
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.The company develops a new SharePoint app.
You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the
users to install the app.
You create an App Catalog site collection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure ms-300 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/use-app-catalog#__deploy_a_custom  

Download from Google Drive Online:

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-300 pdf dumps:https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R_L1cj_gFkjRDCMNBeEeTA9pNdLvq7OE

Summarize:

Pass Microsoft MS-300 dumps with pass4itsure Real updated MS-300 Dumps.https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-300.html Offering Updated Microsoft MS-300 PDF with 100% Passing Guarantee.Success in Microsoft MS-300 Exam with Valid MS-300 PDF Dumps.