[Cisco Latest -2018] Discount Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT Study Guide Youtube Material CCNP Routing and Switching Certification Material Provider 160Q&As Share [35-61]

Are the following exams still alternatives to Cisco 300-135 dumps? The Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (300-135 TSHOOT) exam is a 120 minutes (15-25 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching certification. Our Cisco 300-135 dumps SWITCH exam practice questions are very close true examination questions. In a short time of using Pass4itsure simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-135 exam. Pass4itsure is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps SWITCH exam practice questions have strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam.

[2018 Latest Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2018 Latest Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Free Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers(35-61)

QUESTION 35
The extent to which an organization has implemented controls to minimize the actual occurrences of the risk determines the vulnerability to the risk actually occurring, or the “_______”
A. Inherent Risk
B. Understanding Risk
C. Control Risk
D. Disguised Risk
300-135 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
The major benefit of risk assessment is:
A. To staff the plans and financial budgets
B. To consider factor that may affect risk and giving the highest priority to audit areas that have the highest potential for adverse consequences
C. To identify the possible adverse effects based solely on the type of activity, the type of resources, amount of assets or complexity of transactions
D. Failure to achieve the organization’s goal and objectives
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 37
The risk analysis process involves all of the following steps EXCEPT:
A. Identifying auditable activities (e.g. programs, accounts, contracts, transactions)
B. Identifying relevant risk factors (e.g. Complexity of programs, size of program, adequacy of internal control system)
C. Prioritizing Risks
D. Determine the need for external assistance of outsourcing

300-135 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which of the following steps is/are NOT considered in the audit planning process?
A. Identifying what is to be audited?
B. Assess risk and vulnerability
C. Determine how to manage the risks
D. Develop specific issues and Questions for the audit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Following is a list of background items auditors should review to determine their impact on audit objectives EXCEPT:
A. The history of the program or entire organization
B. Results of prior audits and their working papers
C. Applicable laws, rules and regulations. Specific items usually set forth in laws and regulations include the following: What the program is supposed to do? Who is supposed to do it?How much can be spent on what?
D. Audit methods, strategies, tests, analysis and comparisons
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Auditors can use background information to define and modify:
A. Scope of the audit
B. The likelihood that a risk will occur
C. Activity reports
D. Audit Criteria (Reasonable, attainable, and relevant)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 41
The main purposes of the audit survey are to assist with following goals and tasks EXCEPT:
A. Develop preliminary estimates of time and resource requirements
B. Determine whether further auditing is necessary
C. Documenting key control activities
D. Identify potential critical control points, control deficiencies or excessive controls
300-135 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Auditors define audit objectives based on information gained:
A. From external sources of the organization
B. Either from knowledge they already have or from inquiries and observations
C. From internal sources of the organization
D. From external sources of the organization
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which of the following is NOT included in the list of principles for formulating well- stated audit objectives?
A. Clearly identify the client
B. Clearly identify the type of performance to be audited and separate objectives if more than one element of performance is to be reviewed
C. Frame objectives that consider a realistic scope and methodology
D. Onsite Observation
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Carefully crafted audit objectives are important BECAUSE:
A. Objectives provide direction
B. Limit collection of unneeded information
C. Control scope, methodology, timing and nature of audit work
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 45
The scope of an audit defines the boundaries of the audit by addressing such items as the audit period or number of locations to be reviewed.. Some important considerations when defining the scope of an audit include:
A. Needs of potential users of the audit reportB Preliminary judgment about materiality levels
B. Both A and B
C. None of the above
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Following elements should be documented in the audit scope EXCEPT:
A. Time period to be covered by audit tests
B. Available data:No. of recordsLocationsNeed to create dataFormReliability
C. Prioritizing risks
D. Both A and B
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Site Selection Rationale
Client officials client/requesters for audit results Scope limitations encountered or anticipated Expert advice The above elements should be documented in the:
A. Audit planning
B. Risk assessment
C. Audit scope
D. None of these
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Considerations for determining required audit resources include:
A. Training needed by the audit staff to meet the audit objectives

B. Contractual assistance needed to meet the audit objectives
C. Both A and B
D. None of these
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Engagement client management often has a negative perception of audit process; therefore, communication throughout the audit process is essential to alleviate some of the concerns of management. The very first step in communicating the audit information with the client is:
A. Entrance conference
B. Formal notification of the audit
C. Explanation of the scope of audit
D. None of these
300-135 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Entrance Conference– The entrance conference may be the auditor’s first face-to-face contact with client.
The objective/s of the entrance conference is/are to:
A. Explain preliminary audit scope
B. Present projected audit milestone dates and completion dates
C. Identify key contacts and desired communication protocols
D. All of these
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 51
“Audit management must decide whether to sample (judgment or statistical) or use the entire universe, and which specific quantitative and qualitative methodologies will provide sufficient, competent and relevant evidence to answer the questions posed in the audit objectives.” It is an example of:
A. Determining appropriate audit methods and strategies
B. Determining resources needed to conduct the audit
C. Determining audit scope
D. None of these
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Auditors must use professional judgment to determine the impact a risk factor may have on the use off audit resources. Risk can be controlled by various preventive measures such as:
A. Adding personnel to a function
B. Installing burglar alarms
C. Increasing the frequency and level of management review implement tighter standards
D. All of these
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 53
An organization might decide that the risk of fire is high so it will pay a high premium on its fire insurance policy to transfer the risk as much as possible. However, the organization will still have to pay deductible amount on the policy if a fire occurs. This scenario depicts:
A. Assessment of the likelihood that a given risk will occur

B. Control the risk
C. Accept the risk
D. Transfer the risk
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 54
Which of the following is not a characteristic of a control environment?
A. Management communicates the importance of internal controls to all employees
B. Employees have a vague idea of their responsibilities; so they work in a flexible environment
C. Employees are held accountable for their performance
D. A system is in place to monitor controls on a regular basis
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Factor/s that influences/influence the state of an organization’s control environment is/are:
A. Organizational history of control weakness or violations
B. Whether management emphasizes and values competence, integrity, and ethical behavior
C. An inconsistent or unfair employee performance evaluation, compensation and promotion system.
D. All of these
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 56
___________ help bring performance back into compliance, or address problems that have been identified such as employee grievance system, employee performance approvals, or an administrative appeal’s process.
A. Correction controls
B. Detective controls
C. Preventive controls
D. None of These
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Internal auditing controls (e.g. segregation of duties, monitoring, reconciliation), management controls (e.g. the plan, methods and procedures adopted by management to ensure its goals are met, including systems for measuring reporting and monitoring program performance), physical controls (e.g. security), and Information technology control (e.g. access security controls ,data center operation controls). All these are examples of:
A. Detective controls
B. Control activities

C Corrective controls
D Preventive controls
300-135 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 58
Example/s of ongoing monitoring function/s is/are:
A. Management’s review of performance reports and comparing them to the budgets and other benchmarks
B. Feedback obtained from external parties (e.g. complaints from stake holders)
C. Direct supervision and review of work by functional level managers
D. All of above

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 59
___________ result from a failure to follow the logic of a series of statements.
A. Deductive fallacies
B. Inductive fallacies
C. Corrective controls
D. None of These
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 60
An example of an invalid deductive argument is as follows: Major premises: All employees who are committing fraud drive luxury cars. Minor premises: __________ Conclusion: Therefore, John Doe is committing fraud. What will be the minor premise in this example?
A. John Doe is an employee
B. John Doe drives a luxury car
C. John Doe is a senior management level employee
D. John Doe drives an ordinary car
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 61
A client makes the following statement: “If you make us put property tags and numbers on major equipment, next we will have to put tags on every pen, pencil, and paper clip in the place.” This is the argument that if a particular action is taken, it will inevitably lead to another, less desirable action. We may call this:
A. Slippery slope
B. Hasty generalization
C. False use of authority
D. Ad Hominem
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A

300-135 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our Cisco 300-135 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-135 dumps

This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the 300-135 dumps exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way. “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks”, also known as 300-135 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (160 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Please select our Pass4itsure to achieve good results in order to pass cisco certification 300-135 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our Pass4itsure can not only give you Cisco 300-135 SWITCH exam practice questions, allowing you to pass cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

pass4itsure 300-135 dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as
Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 Dumps Certification Material Provider, Provide Discount Cisco 300-135 Dumps Study Material, We Help You Pass Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!