Excellent 500-452 Exam Dumps Questions (2022) – Pass 500-452 Tips

The undeniable fact is that the Cisco 500-452 exam dumps can play an important role in preparing you for the 500-452 exam. The Cisco 500-452 exam dumps are considered one of the best ways to prepare for exam questions 500-452. But the question is where can I find the valid 500-452 exam questions?

Don’t worry, check out Pass4itSure’s latest Cisco 500-452 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-452.html (PDF + VCE) in either format.

Of course, you can also find the free Cisco 500-452 exam practice questions q1-q12 here to learn.

The increasingly popular Cisco 500-452

Enterprise Networks Core and WAN 500-452 technology is not limited to one industry, which has also made the Cisco 500-452 certification exam quite popular. Whoever gets it has the initiative.

Pass 500-452 Tips

If you are about to take the ENCWE 500-452 exam, you should keep the following points in mind when choosing a 500-452 dumps question.

  • Make sure that the 500-452 exam questions are updated
  • Make sure that the 500-452 exam questions are true

Free Cisco 500-452 exam practice test

QUESTION 1

Which cloud-based SaaS solution simplifies the management and orchestration of a WAN infrastructure?

A. Cisco Prime Infrastructure
B. LiveAction
C. Compuware Vantage
D. Glue Networks

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

On what is the Cisco security approach based?

A. attack lifecycle
B. first-hop security
C. the inability of cybercriminals to exploit zero-day vulnerabilities
D. deployment of the traditional security architecture that eliminates cyber threats within a campus or branch

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Why are application acceleration and bandwidth re-education key functions in the Cisco IWAN design?

A. to sell more Cisco WAAS appliances
B. to provide a higher level of application performance for mission-critical applications
C. to enable independence of the transport overlay
D. to ensure that voice calls are of the highest quality

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which two are components of Cisco PfR? (Choose two.)

A. master controller
B. master browser
C. border router
D. edge router
E. area of service

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5

Which type of data and analyses does Cisco Threat Defense collect to establish behavior baselines?

A. raw
B. NetFlow
C. NBAR2
D. LAN Manager

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Which URL is used to verify that Cisco CWS is working as configured?

A. http://whoami.scansafe.net/
B. http://whoami.cws.net/
C. http://verify.scansafe.net/
D. http://verify.cws.net/

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

What is the preferred method for an IPv6 transition?

A. tunneling
B. triple stack
C. partial overlay
D. dual-stack

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

Which Cisco WAAS connectivity model can organizations use when they do not want to disrupt their network connectivity model?

A. off-path
B. inline
C. online
D. offline

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

Which process sorts traffic and can expedite or drop traffic according to a defined policy?

A. behavioral modeling
B. provisioning, monitoring, and management
C. queuing and WRED
D. NBAR

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Which two characteristics comprise a hybrid WAN design? (Choose two.)

A. L2TP VPN
B. premium transport (MPLS)
C. dial-up modem
D. best-effort transport (Internet)
E. static routing protocol

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11

What is NBAR2, which is a component of Cisco AVC?

A. a classification engine that recognizes and classifies a variety of application protocols
B. a mechanism for WFQ
C. another name for Cisco IOS Flexible NetFlow
D. a mechanism for balancing traffic flow over multiple links

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

What should you do to increase availability and provide a separate failure domain?

A. Use the same MTU on all WAN paths.
B. Request a no-failure connection from your service provider.
C. Use a separate provider for each DMVPN network.
D. Use RIP as the routing protocol for all WAN paths.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which routing protocol is typically used to peer with an MPLS provider?

A. RIP
B. EIGRP
C. IGP
D. eBGP

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14

The lean branch office relies on the WAN to provide a majority of its application services. However, essential
infrastructure services can be hosted locally. What is one example of infrastructure service for a hospital or medical
office?

A. YouTube
B. record archiving system
C. remote administration
D. electronic medical records

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15

What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A. to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B. to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C. to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D. to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Correct Answer: A

Ps, there are also free 500-452 exam pdf also shared with you.

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XzSMwnQmu0PAOfK-1gUomGq3uiaBgkvP/view?usp=sharing

The first thing you should do when preparing for the 500-452 exam is to look for the latest 500-452 exam dumps. Pass4itSure 500-452 exam dumps are your best bet. Of course, it’s not enough to rely on the correct exam dumps and to successfully pass the Enterprise Networks Core and WAN exam, you also need as much practice as possible to improve your exam ability.

Get updated and authentic 500-452 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-452.html (Q&As: 83).