Guide & Tips & Free Share! ServiceNow CIS-HR PDF, ServiceNow CIS-HR Practice Test Easy To Get!

To be honest, it is difficult to pass the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam, but after getting the ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps pdf training material from Pass4itSure.com, the problem disappeared. You can find all the most relevant and necessary ServiceNow CIS-HR exam study guide materials here!

Here are free study materials to prepare for the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam:

  1. CIS-HR dumps pdf online download
  2. CIS-HR practice test questions q1-q13

Up to date, ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps pdf online download

ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps pdf free from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AbarQKdDydHTC8ytpWR73WjBmsIns-YZ/view?usp=sharing

ServiceNow CIS-HR practice test questions q1-q13

QUESTION 1
What role is required, at a minimum, to view confidential HR Profile data?
A. HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin]
B. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
C. LE Admin [sn_hr_le.admin]
D. HR Manager [sn_hr_core.manager]
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileSecurity.html


QUESTION 2
What are some of the benefits of having separate COE tables? (Choose two.)
A. Allows for an extra layer of security within the HR organization.
B. Allows HR case agents to gather the right information based on the Service.
C. Eliminates the need for an HR case agent.
D. Eliminates the need to create database views.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://community.servicenow.com/community?id=community_questionandsys_id=c7befb8adb4c00585129a851ca961955


QUESTION 3
In the Create Bulk Cases module, which Filter by options are available in the dropdown? (Choose four.)
A. Document Template
B. Upload File
C. HR Service Template
D. User Criteria
E. HR Template
F. HR Profiles
G. HR Criteria
Correct Answer: BDFG
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/task/t_CreateBulkCases.html


QUESTION 4
Which HR Role is typically granted to all HR Support staff, at a minimum?
A. HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin]
B. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
C. HR KB Writer [sn_hr_core.kb_writer]
D. Document Management User [document_management_user]
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
User authentication and Instance restriction are examples of what type of security?
A. Physical Security
B. Roles and Groups
C. Contextual Security
D. Platform Access
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
If the HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] needs to develop within the HR application but cannot have the system Admin role,
what additional role should be granted?
A. HR Basic [sn_hr_core.basic]
B. Scoped Developer [sn_hr_core.developer]
C. Delegated Developer [delegated_developer]
D. HR Manager [sn_hr_core.manager]
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
The ServiceNow SIM methodology is based around what generic methodologies?
A. Waterfall and Rapid Application Development (RAD)
B. Agile and Waterfall
C. Prince
D. Scrum and XP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What does the employees utilize when submitting a self-service request to the HR Organization?
A. HR Catalog
B. HR Skills
C. HR Template
D. HR Profile
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-hr-service-delivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/hrservice-administration.html

QUESTION 9
What provides a graphical interface to create survey categories, questions, configure the details, and publish the
survey?
A. Survey Designer
B. Survey Workflow
C. Survey Developer
D. Survey Portal
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
The HR Admin [sn_hr_core.admin] role allows the user to add members to groups. What additional role is needed for an
HR Admin to remove users from groups?
A. User Admin [user_admin]
B. User Writer [user_writer]
C. User Reader [user_reader]
D. HR User Admin [hr_user_admin]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the key factor in determining the implementation timeline?
A. Configuration complexity
B. Types of integrations
C. Customer location
D. Customer business type
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What are the key differentiators between an HR Profile record and a User record? (Choose three.)
A. The HR Profile stores the employee\\’s assigned delegates.
B. The HR Profile includes group membership information.
C. The HR Profile includes employee organizational information like Colleagues.
D. The HR Profile stores login credential information.
E. The HR Profile may include employee marital status.
F. The HR Profile is intended to store confidential employee data that is pertinent for HR.
Correct Answer: AEF
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/concept/c_HRProfileRecords.html


QUESTION 13
When does the HR Template populate information on the HR Case form?
A. When the Opened for person is selected
B. When the Assignment group is selected.
C. When the HR Case Type is selected.
D. When the HR service is selected on the HR Case Creation form.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/newyork-hr-servicedelivery/page/product/humanresources/task/configure-hr-case-template.html

ps.

This blog shared the latest: ServiceNow CIS-HR pdf free download, ServiceNow CIS-HR exam video, online ServiceNow CIS-HR test questions. Test your abilities! Trust Pass4itsure ServiceNow CIS-HR dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/cis-hr.html help you prepare for the ServiceNow CIS-HR exam quickly.