[Cisco Latest -2017] High Pass Rate Cisco 300-075 Dump CIPTV2 Exam Video Practice Questions Online

What is a certification exam and why would I even need to take it? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 (300-075 CIPTV2) exam is a 75 Minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-075 exam. High pass rate Cisco 300-075 dump CIPTV2 exam video practice questions online.

Students find it difficult to clear CCNP Collaboration https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump exam in the first attempt and failing to clear the CIPTV2 exams leads to unexplored horizons and unexplored talents.

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-075 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0
300-075 dumps
Pass4itsure Free Cisco 300-075 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:
QUESTION 3
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks.Which trunk type is implemented in this network?
A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C. SIP trunk
D. h225 trunk
300-075 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)
A. IP subnet
B. user settings
C. SRST reference
D. region
E. phone button settings
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)
A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.
B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.
D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa
F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.
300-075 dump Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 6
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
SX20 System information:

300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
300-075 dumps
A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.
C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.
D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.
E. The DX650\’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)
A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other\’s server certificate.

B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 8
The network administrator has been investigating bandwidth issues between the central office and remote sites where location-based CAC is implemented. What does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager andquot;LocationOutOfResourcesandquot; counter indicate?
A. This counter represents the total number of times that a call on a particular Cisco Unified Communications Manager through the location failed due to lack of bandwidth.
B. This counter represents the total number of times that a call through locations failed due to the lack of bandwidth.
C. This counter represents the total number of failed video-stream requests (most likely due to lack of bandwidth) in the location where the person who initiated the video conference resides.
D. This counter represents the total number of times since the last restart of the Cisco IP Voice Streaming Application that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager connection was lost.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?
A. region
B. location
C. physical location
D. licensing
300-075 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later?(Choose three.)
A. MGRL
B. HO
C. CER
D. AAR

E. SAF
F. click-to-call
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 11
Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)
A. show telephony-service ephone-dn
B. show voice register session-server
C. show ephone registered
D. show ccm-manager hosts
E. show sip-ua status registrar
300-075 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 12
When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?
A. Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
B. User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information
C. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
D. Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information
E. Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP fallback
B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. MGCP fallback
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
300-075 dump Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 14
Which statement about the function of the andquot;+andquot; symbol in the E.164 format is true?
A. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international country code.
B. The andquot;+andquot; symbol represents the international call prefix.
C. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.
D. The andquot;+andquot; symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Courtney is the project manager for her organization. She is working with the project team to complete the qualitative risk analysis for her project. During the analysis Courtney encourages the project team to begin the grouping of identified risks by common causes. What is the primary advantage to group risks by common causes during qualitative risk analysis?
A. It helps the project team realize the areas of the project most laden with risks.

B. It assist in developing effective risk responses.
C. It saves time by collecting the related resources, such as project team members, to analyze the risk events.
D. It can lead to the creation of risk categories unique to each project.
300-075 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Which of the following processes is described in the statement below? “It is the process of exchanging information and views about risks among stakeholders, such as groups, individuals, and institutions.”
A. Risk governance
B. Risk identification
C. Risk response planning
D. Risk communication
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
You are an experienced Project Manager that has been entrusted with a project to develop a machine which produces auto components. You have scheduled meetings with the project team and the key stakeholders to identify the risks for your project. Which of the following is a key output of this process?
A. Risk Register
B. Risk Management Plan
C. Risk Breakdown Structure
D. Risk Categories
300-075 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following components of risk scenarios has the potential to generate internal or external threat on an enterprise?
A. Timing dimension
B. Events
C. Assets
D. Actors
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
You are the project manager of GHT project. You have planned the risk response process and now you are about to implement various controls. What you should do before relying on any of the controls?
A. Review performance data
B. Discover risk exposure
C. Conduct pilot testing
D. Articulate risk
300-075 exam 
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is NOT true for risk management capability maturity level 1?
A. There is an understanding that risk is important and needs to be managed, but it is viewed asa technical issue and the business primarily considers the downside of IT risk
B. Decisions involving risk lack credible information

C. Risk appetite and tolerance are applied only during episodic risk assessments
D. Risk management skills exist on an ad hoc basis, but are not actively developed
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
An enterprise has identified risk events in a project. While responding to these identified risk events, which among the following stakeholders is MOST important for reviewing risk response options to an IT risk.
A. Information security managers
B. Internal auditors
C. Incident response team members
D. Business managers
300-075 dump 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following is a technique that provides a systematic description of the combination of unwanted occurrences in a system?
A. Sensitivity analysis
B. Scenario analysis
C. Fault tree analysis
D. Cause and effect analysis
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What is the process for selecting and implementing measures to impact risk called?
A. Risk Treatment
B. Control
C. Risk Assessment
D. Risk Management
300-075 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which section of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act specifies “Periodic financial reports must be certified by CEO and CFO”?
A. Section 302
B. Section 404
C. Section 203
D. Section 409
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
What is the PRIMARY need for effectively assessing controls?
A. Control’s alignment with operating environment
B. Control’s design effectiveness
C. Control’s objective achievement
D. Control’s operating effectiveness
300-075 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. There has been a delay in your project work that is adversely affecting the project schedule. You decide, with your stakeholders’ approval, to fast track the project work to get the project done faster. When you fast track the project, what is likely to increase?
A. Human resource needs
B. Quality control concerns
C. Costs
D. Risks
Correct Answer: D
300-075 dumps

Pass4itsure provides latest Cisco 300-075 training material to enable an individual to pass CIPTV2 300-075 dump test. Pass4itsure is best known for providing concise yet covering every aspect of CIPTV2 300-075 exam certifications.

An individual who gets certified by CCNP Collaboration 300-075 exam is guaranteed to have a high success rate. Many students clearing the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) exam questions with https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps.

Cisco 300-075 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo