[Cisco Latest -2017] High Pass Rate Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 Dumps IINS Exam Test 310Q&As Share [19-33] With Video Training

The Implementing Cisco Network Security (210-260 IINS) exam is a 90-minute 60 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisoc certification.”Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-260 exam. High pass rate Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 dumps IINS exam test video training. In recent times, Cisco 210–260 dumps has become very popular because of its technical and critical level of Cisco Implementation of Cisco Network Security certifications and other relevant https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps programs.

[2017 Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2017 Latest Cisco 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

QUESTION 19
What are two ways to prevent eavesdropping when you perform device-management tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Use an SSH connection.
B. Use SNMPv3.
C. Use out-of-band management.
D. Use SNMPv2.
E. Use in-band management.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit
210-260 dumps

What are two effects of the given command? (Choose two.)
A. It configures authentication to use AES 256.
B. It configures authentication to use MD5 HMAC.
C. It configures authorization use AES 256.
D. It configures encryption to use MD5 HMAC.

E. It configures encryption to use AES 256.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 21
SYN flood attack is a form of ?
A. Denial of Service attack
B. Man in the middle attack
C. Spoofing attack
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You have been tasked with blocking user access to websites that violate company policy, but the sites use dynamic IP addresses. What is the best practice for URL filtering to solve the problem?
A. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to block the websites that violate company policy.
B. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy.
C. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to block the websites that violate company policy.
D. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.
E. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which firewall configuration must you perform to allow traffic to flow in both directions between two zones?
A. You must configure two zone pairs, one for each direction.
B. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone.
C. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows for any zone except the self zone.
D. You can configure a single zone pair that allows bidirectional traffic flows only if the source zone is the less secure zone.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems

C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally
210-260 vce Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 25
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Which Sourcefire event action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end user?
A. Allow with inspection
B. Allow without inspection
C. Block
D. Trust
E. Monitor
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Which statement about zone-based firewall configuration is true?
A. Traffic is implicitly denied by default between interfaces the same zone
B. Traffic that is desired to or sourced from the self-zone is denied by default
C. The zone must be configured before a can be assigned
D. You can assign an interface to more than one interface
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT

C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps

What type of firewall would use the given configuration line?
A. a stateful firewall
B. a personal firewall
C. a proxy firewall
D. an application firewall
E. a stateless firewall
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION: 31
Additional Information
Chief Executive Officer (CEO): He started the company 25 years ago and knows his job very well. He injured his leg two years ago which has restricted his visits to the engineering area. As CEO he has an overall perspective of the business strategic requirements and the authority to commit resources as required. Marketing Director: She has been with the company for three years, following a successful career with a publicity company. She has the ability to represent the needs of the business, particularly as this is a marketing project. She has the authority to commit the annual business marketing budget, from which the project will be funded, as she sees appropriate. She will be responsible for monitoring the expected benefits of the calendar, in particular the improvement of the company’s image. Engineering Manager: He has been responsible for many engineering innovations in the company and is still as keen and energetic as the day he started. VVhilst he will not be part of the project team, his staff will feature in the photos for the promotional calendar.
Central Records: This group of five staff looks after all company records and document control. They now maintain all project files.
Bright Lights: This is the local office supplies company. It supplies all the stationery and office equipment needs of the company and will supply the stationery for this project.
Portraits ltd: This is a professional photographic company with a number of excellent photographers and a history of successful work. This company has been selected to take the photos for the company calendar. It has yet be decided which of the photographers to use. Which 2 statements explain why the Sales Manager should be appointed as User Assurance for this project?
A. He joined the company last year with huge enthusiasm and is keen to increase sales.
B. He can provide an evaluation of the potential impact the calendar will have on sales.
C. He is able to advise on suitable stakeholder engagement of current and prospective customers.
D. He would like to move into the Marketing department in the future and sees this as an opportunity to work closely with the Marketing Director.
E. He can resolve any conflict in requirements between the Sales department and the Marketing department.
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 32
Chief Executive Officer (CEO): He started the company 25 years ago and knows his job very well. He injured his leg two years ago which has restricted his visits to the engineering area. As CEO he has an overall perspective of the business strategic requirements and the authority to commit resources as required.
Marketing Director: She has been with the company for three years, following a successful career with a publicity company. She has the ability to represent the needs of the business, particularly as this is a marketing project. She has the authority to commit the annual business marketing budget, from which the project will be funded, as she sees appropriate. She will be responsible for monitoring the expected benefits of the calendar, in particular the improvement of the company’s image.
Engineering Manager: He has been responsible for many engineering innovations in the company and is still as keen and energetic as the day he started. VVhilst he will not be part of the project team, his staff will feature in the photos for the promotional calendar.
Central Records: This group of five staff looks after all company records and document control. They now maintain all project files.
Bright Lights: This is the local office supplies company. It supplies all the stationery and office equipment needs of the company and will supply the stationery for this project.
Portraits ltd: This is a professional photographic company with a number of excellent photographers and a history of successful work. This company has been selected to take the photos for the company calendar. It has yet be decided which of the photographers to use.Which 2 statements explain why Central Records should be appointed as Project Support for this project?
A. They control the receipt, identification, versions, storage and issue of all project
products within the company’s projects.
B. They already exist within the organization and have been with the company for
many years.
C. They will ensure compliance with all company policies and procedures.
D. They perform a quality assurance function across all projects.
E. They have knowledge of the organizational standards that will be applicable to
the project.
210-260 vce Answer: A, E
QUESTION: 33
HOTSPOT
Additional Information

Chief Executive Officer (CEO): He started the company 25 years ago and knows
his job very well. He injured his leg two years ago which has restricted his visits to
the engineering area. As CEO he has an overall perspective of the business
strategic requirements and the authority to commit resources as required.
Marketing Director: She has been with the company for three years, following a
successful career with a publicity company. She has the ability to represent the
needs of the business, particularly as this is a marketing project. She has the
authority to commit the annual business marketing budget, from which the
project will be funded, as she sees appropriate. She will be responsible for
monitoring the expected benefits of the calendar, in particular the improvement of
the company’s image. Engineering Manager: He has been responsible for many engineering innovations in the company and is still as keen and energetic as the day he started. VVhilst he will not be part of the project team, his staff will feature in the photos for the promotional calendar.Central Records: This group of five staff looks after all company records and document control. They now maintain all project files. Bright Lights: This is the local office supplies company. It supplies all the stationery and office equipment needs of the company and will supply the stationery for this project. Portraits ltd: This is a professional photographic company with a number of excellent photographers and a history of successful work. This company has been selected to take the photos for the company calendar. It has yet be decided which of the photographers to use. Using the additional Information provided for this question In the Scenario Booklet, answer the following question. Lines 1 to 5 in the table below consist of an assertion statement and a reason statement. For each line identify the appropriate option, from options A to E, that applies. Each option can be used once, more than once or not at all.

 

210-260 dumps

Cisco Implementing Cisco Network Security is such an important consideration that it can lead people to greater chances of success. The Cisco 210–260 dumps is a powerful certification exam that is required by some of the top employers around the world. In this condition, Cisco Network Security candidates who deploy the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps can achieve a wide range of promising features.