[Cisco Latest -2018] High Quality Cisco 810-403 Dumps Cisco Business Value Specialist Certification Practice Exam Questions Youtube Training

Want to upgrade to Cisco 810-403 dumps? The Selling Business Outcomes (810-403 OUTCOMES) exam is a 90 minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist certification. High quality Cisco 810-403 dumps Cisco Business Value Specialist Certification practice exam questions Youtube training. “Selling Business Outcomes” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 810-403 exam.

If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click 810-403 exam pass4itsure.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps information in advance.

[2018 Latest Cisco 810-403 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

[2018 Latest Cisco 210-250 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzdFOXJORHhsck0

810-403 dumps
Pass4itsure Free Cisco 810-403 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:
QUESTION 13
Which two elements that are associated with customer interaction is the Seven Elements Framework used to plan? (Choose two.)
A. general communications
B. high-impact negotiations
C. business concepts
D. prior solutions considered
E. seller\’s authority for pricing
810-403 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
Which two options are major tensions that business performance measurement could help balance? (Choose two.)
A. Responsive / non-responsive.
B. Different performance expectations.
C. Profit, growth and control.
D. Critical / non-critical.
E. Monitor and control.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 15
Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.
Select and Place:

810-403 dumps
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?
A. Understand their communication style.
B. Understand the goals of their team.
C. Learn their personal interests.
D. Know the time available to present the solution.
810-403 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Related to business outcomes, why are customers looking for Cisco and its Partners\’ solutions and services?
A. To explore how technology innovation yields new revenue, lower costs, or reduce risk in more detail
B. To help make a retailer aware of a restocking need while relying on a human interaction faster
C. To help them more quickly or effectively deploy, absorb, and adopt technologies in which they make investments
D. To allow customers to complete a marketing research as part of their investment funds
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
When selling business outcomes, which two key factors must be considered in relation to the achievement of the outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. metrics and measurement
B. project management milestones
C. specific timeframe and milestones
D. communication procedures
810-403 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 20
Which two options have a positive impact on costs from the direct benefits provided by?
A. Enabling rapid growth to new markets andamp; geographies
B. Managing technology obsolescence
C. Managing technology innovation
D. Saving OpEx shifting to predicable CapEx

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 21
Which question provides the best information to define customer success factors?
A. What are your business objectives for this project/initiative?
B. What tools are you looking for, to better measure your ROI?
C. What services do you need?
D. Which Cisco products best fit your goals?
810-403 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22.CORRECT TEXT
There are two different networks 192.168.0.0/24 and 192.168.1.0/24. Where 192.168.0.254 and 192.168.1.254 IP Address are assigned on Server. Verify your network settings by pinging 192.168.1.0/24 Network’s Host.
Answer and Explanation:
1. vi /etc/sysconfing/network
NETWORKING=yes
HOSTNAME=station?.example.com
GATEWAY=192.168.0.254
2. service network restart
Or
1. vi /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-eth0
DEVICE=eth0
ONBOOT=yes
BOOTPROTO=static
IPADDR=X.X.X.X
NETMASK=X.X.X.X
GATEWAY=192.168.0.254
2. ifdown eth0
3. ifup eth0
QUESTION 23.CORRECT TEXT
Your system is giving error while booting on Runlevel 5 . Make successfully boot your system in runlevel 5.
Answer and Explanation:
While you load the X Window System, you will get the problem. To troubleshoot follow the following steps:

1. Check the /tmp is full ?
2. Check your quota, hard limit is already crossed ?
3. Check xfs service is running ?
4. Boot the system on runlevel 3 and execute the system-config-display command
5. Edit the /etc/inittab to set default runlevel 5.
id:5:initdefault:
QUESTION 24.CORRECT TEXT
Your System is configured in 192.168.0.0/24 Network and your nameserver is 192.168.0.254. Make successfully resolve to server1.example.com.
Answer and Explanation:
Very Easy question, nameserver is specified in question,
1. vi /etc/resolv.conf
nameserver 192.168.0.254
2. host server1.example.com
QUESTION 25 CORRECT TEXT
One Package named zsh is dump on ftp://server1.example.com under /pub/updates directory and your FTP server is 192.168.0.254. Install the package zsh.
Answer and Explanation:
1. rpm -ivh ftp://server1/example.com/pub/updates/zsh-* or
1. Login to ftp server : ftp ftp://server1.example.com using anonymous user.
2. Change the directory: cd pub and cd updates
3. Download the package: mget zsh-*
4. Quit from the ftp prompt : bye
5. Install the package
6. rpm -ivh zsh-*
7. Verify either package is installed or not : rpm -q zsh
QUESTION 26 CORRECT TEXT
Add a new logical partition having size 100MB and create the /data which will be the mount point for the new partition.
Answer and Explanation:Use fdisk /dev/hda ¨¤ To create new parition.Type n ¨¤ For New
partitionsIt will ask for Logical or Primary Partitions. Press l for logical.It will ask for the Starting Cylinder: Use the Default by pressing Enter Key.Type the Size: +100M ¨¤ You can Specify either Last cylinder of Size here.Press P to verify the partitions lists and remember the partitions name.Press w to write on partitions table.Either Reboot or use partprobe command.Use mkfs -text3 /dev/hda?Ormke2fs -j /dev/hda? ¨¤ To create ext3 filesystem.vi /etc/fstabWrite:/dev/hda? /data ext3 defaults 0 0Verify by mounting on current Sessions also:mount /dev/hda? /data
QUESTION 27.CORRECT TEXT
There is a server having 172.24.254.254 and 172.25.254.254. Your System lies on 172.24.0.0/16. Make successfully ping to 172.25.254.254 by Assigning following IP: 172.24.0.x Where x is your station number.

Answer and Explanation:
1. vi /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-eth0
DEVICE=eth0
BOOTPROTO=static
ONBOOT=yes
IPADDR=x.x.x.x
NETMASK=x.x.x.x
2. Enter the IP Address as given station number by your examiner: example: 172.24.0.1
3. Enter Subnet Mask
4. Enter Default Gateway and primary name server
5. press on ok
6. ifdown eth0
7. ifup eth0
8. verify using ifconfig
In the lab server is playing the role of router, IP forwarding is enabled. Just set the Correct IP and gateway, you can ping to 172.25.254.254.
QUESTION 28.CORRECT TEXT
Successfully resolv to server1.example.com where your DNS server is 172.24.254.254
Answer and Explanation:
1. vi /etc/resolv.conf
nameserver 172.24.254.254
2. host server1.example.com
QUESTION 29 CORRECT TEXT
Make Successfully Resolve to server1.example.com where DNS Server is 192.168.0.254.
Answer and Explanation: 1. vi /etc/resolv.conf
Write : nameserver 192.168.0.254
QUESTION 30.CORRECT TEXT
One Logical Volume is created named as myvol under vo volume group and is mounted. The Initial Size of that Logical Volume is 400MB. Make successfully that the size of Logical Volume 200MB without losing any data. The size of logical volume 200MB to 210MB will be acceptable.
810-403 vce Answer and Explanation:
1. First check the size of Logical Volume: lvdisplay /dev/vo/myvol
2. Make sure that the filesystem is in a consistent state before reducing:
# fsck -f /dev/vo/myvol
3. Now reduce the filesystem by 200MB.
# resize2fs /dev/vo/myvol 200M
4. It is now possible to reduce the logical volume.
#lvreduce /dev/vo/myvol -L 200M
4. Verify the Size of Logical Volume: lvdisplay /dev/vo/myvol
5. Verify that the size comes in online or not: df -h

QUESTION 31.CORRECT TEXT
There is one partition /dev/hda14 mounted on /data. The owner of /data is root user and root group. And Permission is full to owner user, read and execute to group member and no permission to others. Now you should give the full permission to user user1 without changing pervious permission.
Answer and Explanation:
We know that every files/directories are owned by certain user and group. And Permissions are defines to owner user, owner group and other. -rwxr-x— ¨¤Full permission to owner user, read and write to owner group and no permission to others. According to question: We should give the full permission to user user1 without changing the previous permission. ACL (Access Control List), in ext3 file system we can give permission to certain user and certain group without changing previous permission. But that partition should mount using acl option. Follow the stepsvi /etc/fstab/dev/hda14 /data ext3 defaults,acl 0 1Either Reboot or use: mount -o remount /datasetfacl -mu:user1:rwx /dataVerify using: getfacl /data

QUESTION 32
You are the project manager of the HGT project in Bluewell Inc. The project has an asset valued at $125,000 and is subjected to an exposure factor of 25 percent. What will be the Single Loss Expectancy of this project?
A. $ 125,025
B. $ 31,250
C. $ 5,000
D. $ 3,125,000
810-403 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which of the following are the principles of access controls? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Confidentiality
B. Availability
C. Reliability
D. Integrity
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 34
You are the project manager of GHT project. You have selected appropriate Key Risk Indicators for your project. Now, you need to maintain those Key Risk Indicators. What is the MOST important reason to maintain Key Risk Indicators?
A. Risk reports need to be timely
B. Complex metrics require fine-tuning
C. Threats and vulnerabilities change over time
D. They help to avoid risk
810-403 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Which of the following controls do NOT come under technical class of control?
A. Program management control
B. System and Communications Protection control
C. Identification and Authentication control
D. Access Control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Mary is a project manager in her organization. On her current project she is working with her project team and other key stakeholders to identify the risks within the project. She is currently aiming to create a comprehensive list of project risks so she is using a facilitator to help generate ideas about project risks. What risk identification method is Mary likely using?
A. Delphi Techniques
B. Expert judgment
C. Brainstorming
D. Checklist analysis
810-403 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
Which of the following is an administrative control?
A. Water detection
B. Reasonableness check
C. Data loss prevention program
D. Session timeout
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
You are the project manager of the NHH Project. You are working with the project team to create a plan to document the procedures to manage risks throughout the project. This document will define how risks will be identified and quantified. It will also define how contingency plans will be implemented by the project team. What document do you and your team is creating in this scenario?
A. Project plan
B. Resource management plan
C. Project management plan
D. Risk management plan
810-403 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Where are all risks and risk responses documented as the project progresses?
A. Risk management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Risk response plan
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
A part of a project deals with the hardware work. As a project manager, you have decided to hire a company to deal with all hardware work on the project. Which type of risk response is this?
A. Transference
B. Mitigation
C. Avoidance
D. Exploit
810-403 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
John works as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. He is determining which risks can affect the project. Which of the following inputs of the identify risks process is useful in identifying risks associated to the time allowances for the activities or projects as a whole, with a width of the range indicating the degrees of risk?
A. Activity duration estimates
B. Activity cost estimates
C. Risk management plan
D. Schedule management plan
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Which of the following events refer to loss of integrity? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Someone sees company’s secret formula
B. Someone makes unauthorized changes to a Web site
C. An e-mail message is modified in transit
D. A virus infects a file
810-403 dumps 
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 43
Which of the following should be PRIMARILY considered while designing information systems controls?
A. The IT strategic plan
B. The existing IT environment
C. The organizational strategic plan
D. The present IT budget
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Which of the following is the MOST effective inhibitor of relevant and efficient communication?
A. A false sense of confidence at the top on the degree of actual exposure related to IT and lackof a well understood direction for risk management from the top down
B. The perception that the enterprise is trying to cover up known risk from stakeholders
C. Existence of a blame culture
D. Misalignment between real risk appetite and translation into policies
810-403 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
You and your project team are identifying the risks that may exist within your project. Some of the risks are small risks that won’t affect your project much if they happen. What should you do with these identified risk events?
A. These risks can be dismissed.

B. These risks can be accepted.
C. These risks can be added to a low priority risk watch list.
D. All risks must have a valid, documented risk response.
Correct Answer: C
810-403 dumps

Stop hesitating. “Selling Business Outcomes”, also known as 810-403 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 810-403 dumps exam questions answers are updated (166 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 810-403 dumps is Cisco Business Value Analyst Specialist, Cisco Business Value Specialist. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy https://www.pass4itsure.com/810-403.html dumps  exam questions and answers, you can visit pass4itsure.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/zQTC9MsUjnw