[Cisco Latest -2018] Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps CCNA PDF Exam Video Tests Cisco Certified Network Associate Certification Easily 755 Q&As Share [193-239]

How to get Cisco 200-125 dumps good result in short time? The CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) (200-125 CCNA) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification. Latest Cisco 200-125 dumps CCNA pdf exam video tests Cisco Certified Network Associate certification easily. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam. There has been an extreme growth in Cisco 200-125 exam Certification.

Our main objective is the concern of its top specifications and obviously your ability to succeed. We endow experts with 100% qualified and effective https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing and Switching exam certification classes which perform a significant and key part to obvious Cisco certification 100% successfully and start new opinions of achievements.

[2018 Latest Cisco 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[2018 Latest Cisco 200-310 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

200-125 dumps

Pass4itsure Free Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

QUESTION 193
Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?
A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 194
Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?
A. traceroute
B. telnet
C. ping
D. show ipv6

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 195
Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?
A. routing protocol code
B. prefix
C. metric
D. network mask
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 196
What is the correct command for floating static ipv6 route?
A. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 201
B. ipv6 route 2001:DB8::/32 serial 2/0 1
C. N/A
D. N/A
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 197
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

200-125 dumps

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.
200-125  pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 198
What routing protocol use first-hand information?
A. link-state
B. distance-vector
C. path-vector
D. other
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 199
What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)
A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.
B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.
C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.
D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.
E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.
F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.
200-125 vce Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 200
The risk response strategy in which the project team acts to reduce the probability of occurrence or impact of a risk is known as:
A. exploit
B. avoid
C. mitigate
D. share
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 201
Which process is conducted from project inception through completion and is ultimately the responsibility of the project manager?
A. Control Quality
B. Monitor and Control Project Work
C. Control Scope
D. Perform Integrated Change Control
200-125 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 202
Project management processes ensure the:
A. alignment with organizational strategy
B. efficient means to achieve the project objectives
C. performance of the project team
D. effective flow of the project throughout its life cycle
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 203
An element of the modern quality management approach used to achieve compatibility with the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) is known as:
A. Forecasting,
B. Brainstorming.
C. Historical databases.
D. Cost of quality.
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 204
Which items are components of a project management plan?
A. Change management plan, process improvement plan, and scope management plan
B. Agreements, procurement management plan, and work performance information
C. Schedule management plan, project schedule, and resource calendars
D. Scope baseline, project statement of work, and requirements traceability matrix
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 205
Which project document is updated in the Control Stakeholder Engagement process?
A. Project reports
B. Issue log

C. Lessons learned documentation
D. Work performance information
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 206
A project manager should communicate to stakeholders about resolved project issues by updating the:
A. project records
B. project reports
C. stakeholder notifications
D. stakeholder register
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 207
Which Project Time Management process includes bottom-up estimating as a tool or technique?
A. Estimate Activity Resources
B. Sequence Activities
C. Estimate Activity Durations
D. Develop Schedule
200-125 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 208
Progressively elaborating high-level information into detailed plans is performed by the:
A. project management office
B. portfolio manager
C. program manager
D. project manager
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 209
An input to the Control Quality process is:
A. Activity attributes
B. Quality control measurements
C. Enterprise environmental factors
D. Deliverables
200-125 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 210
The chart below is an example of a:
A. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM)
B. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
C. RACI chart
D. Requirements traceability matrix
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 211
Which Perform Quality Assurance tool or technique is used to identify a problem, discover the underlying causes that lead to it, and develop preventative actions?
A. Inspection
B. Quality audits
C. Design of experiments
D. Root cause analysis
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 212
A disadvantage associated with virtual teams is that they:
A. Require communication technology that is not readily available.
B. Create difficulties when including people with disabilities.
C. Often cannot accommodate teams that work different hours or shifts.
D. Create the possibility for misunderstandings to arise.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 213
In which phase of team building activities do team members begin to work together and adjust their work habits and behavior to support the team?
A. Performing
B. Storming
C. Norming
D. Forming
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 214
Which project risk listed in the table below is most likely to occur?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 215
Which is an enterprise environmental factor?
A. Marketplace conditions
B. Policies and procedures
C. Project files from previous projects
D. Lessons learned from previous projects
200-125 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 216
Project Stakeholder Management focuses on:
A. project staff assignments
B. project tea m acquisition
C. managing conflicting interests
D. communication methods
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 217
A risk that arises as a direct result of implementing a risk response is called a:
A. contingent risk
B. residual risk
C. potential risk
D. secondary risk
200-125 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 218
The purpose of developing a project scope management plan is to:
A. Manage the timely completion of the project.
B. Ensure that the project includes all of the work required.
C. Make sure the project will satisfy the needs for which it was begun.
D. Reduce the risk of negative events in the project.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 219
A tool and technique used in the Develop Project Charter process is:
A. change control tools
B. expert judgment
C. meetings
D. analytical techniques
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 220
The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project. Based on the chart, what is the cost performance index (CPI) for Task 2?
A. 0.8
B. 1
C. 1.25
D. 1.8
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 221
The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project.  Based on the chart, what is the schedulevariance (SV) for Task 8?
A. -2,000
B. -1,000
C. 1,000
D. 2,000
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 222
The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project. Based on the chart, what is the cost variance (CV) for Task 6?
A. -2,000
B. 0
C. 1,000
D. 2,000
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 223
The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project. Based on the chart, what is the schedule performance index (5PI) for Task 4?
A. 0.83
B. 0.9
C. 1.11
D. 1.33
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 224
One of the key benefits of the Plan Human Resource Management process is that it:
A. outlines team selection guidelines and team member responsibilities.
B. establishes project roles and responsibilities.
C. improves teamwork, interpersonal skills, and competencies.
D. provides an accurate appraisal of team member performance.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 225
Which Define Activities tool or technique is used for dividing and subdividing the project scope and project deliverables into smaller, more manageable parts?
A. Decomposition
B. Inspection

C. Project analysis
D. Document analysis
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 226
Which type of analysis is used to determine the cause and degree of difference between the baseline and actual performance?
A. Schedule network analysis
B. Reserve analysis
C. Alternative analysis
D. Variance analysis
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 227
A projects purpose or justification, measurable project objectives and related success criteria, a summary milestone schedule, and a summary budget are all components of which document?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Requirements document
C. Project charter
D. Project management plan
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 228
In the Define Activities process, the schedule management plan is used to:
A. Capture the lessons learned from other projects for comparison.
B. Contain the standard activity list.
C. Document and support the project change requests.
D. Prescribe the level of detail needed to manage the work.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 229
A project team attempts to produce a deliverable and finds that they have neither the expertise nor the time to complete the deliverable in a timely manner. This issue could have been avoided if they had created and followed a:
A. risk management plan
B. human resource management plan
C. scope management plan
D. procurement management plan
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 230
A benefit of using virtual teams in the Acquire Project Team process is the reduction of the:
A. cultural differences of team members
B. possibility of communication misunderstandings
C. costs associated with travel
D. costs associated with technology
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 231
Those who enter into a contractual agreement to provide services necessary for a project are:
A. buyers
B. sellers
C. business partners
D. product users
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 232
Project managers who lead by example and follow through on the commitments they make demonstrate the key interpersonal skill of:
A. influencing
B. leadership
C. motivation
D. coaching
200-125 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 233
Which items are an output of the Perform Integrated Change Control process?
A. Work performance reports
B. Accepted deliverables
C. Project management plan updates
D. Organizational process assets
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 234
Which term describes an assessment of correctness?
A. Accuracy
B. Precision
C. Grade
D. Quality
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 235
The cost baseline and project funding requirements are outputs of which process in Project Cost Management?
A. Estimate Costs
B. Control Costs
C. Plan Cost Management
D. Determine Budget
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 236
The Project Human Resource Management process that involves confirming human resource availability and obtaining the team necessary to complete project activities is:
A. Acquire Project Team.

B. Plan Human Resource Management.
C. Manage Project Team.
D. Develop Project Team.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 237
At the start of a typical project life cycle, costs are:
A. low, peak as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the end.
B. low, become steady as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
C. high, drop as work is carried out, and increase as the project nears the end.
D. high, become low as work is carried out, and drop as the project nears the end.
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 238
Success is measured by benefits realization for a:
A. strategic plan
B. project
C. portfolio
D. program
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 239
Organizational process assets, a lessons-learned database, and historical information are all inputs to which process?
A. Plan Cost Management
B. Plan Scope Management
C. Plan Stakeholder Management
D. Plan Schedule Management
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C

200-125 dumps

Cisco 200-125 dumps CCNA Wireless exam Certification gives acknowledgment of expertise, 200-125 shows determination for the profession, and allows with career development. “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)”, also known as 200-125 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps exam questions answers are updated (755 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-125 dumps is CCNA Routing and Switching. We guarantee to make you https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps qualified by providing the best content and look components.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/z3PN5P0gTDk