Latest Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps, 70-533 PDF | 100% Free – Clevercert

Clevercert has been sharing free and effective exam content, we know a lot of friends like online knowledge,
we help you understand the greatness of knowledge. Newly shared 34 Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps and 70-533 PDF downloads online,
all from Pass4itsure Microsoft experts, Pass4itsure Share a lot of the latest content into his blog. Help more people improve their skills,
and if you want Microsoft 70-533 Exam certified, select the full Microsoft 70-533 VCE dumps + PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html (Q&As:337 [Latest Update])

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TU83IN5XZrsHrQkwET9TnhaOjDpUAPPn

[PDF]Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-533: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-533.aspx

Who should take this exam?


Candidates for this exam implement infrastructure solutions in Microsoft Azure. Candidates have experience implementing and monitoring
cloud and hybrid solutions as well as supporting application lifecycle management.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 practice test free of charge (34Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to enable access to a blob storage account for external clients. The access method must include an expiration time and clients should not be able to
access other storage services.
You need to provide access to the storage account.
Solution: You create a storage account resource type configured as a shared access signature.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-dotnet-shared-access-signature-part-1?toc=%2fazure%2fstorage%2fblobs%
2ftoc.json

QUESTION 2
A company plans to deploy Linux virtual machines (VM) in Azure.
The VM configuration and applications must be managed automatically.
You need to propose a solution to configure and manage the VMs.
What should you recommend?
A. Resource Manager Templates
B. Azure AD Connect
C. Chef
D. Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI)
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/tutorial-manage-vm

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company plans to use Operations Management Suite (OMS) to track changes within virtual machines (VMs).
The company requires that data collection occur at least every 15 minutes.
You need to recommend a solution to monitor VMs which ensures that data collection occurs at least every 15 minutes.
Solution: Monitor files on Windows VMs.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/monitor

QUESTION 4
A company has an Azure subscription and hosts a virtual network in the cloud. The company uses authenticated web proxies on their local network.
You need to grant two specific users on the local network access to the virtual network.
Which three steps must you perform on the two local machines? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Upload an X.509 certificate to the virtual network.
B. Configure multifactor access control on the virtual network.
C. Enable Direct Access on the local devices.
D. Create an exception to the authentication proxy.
E. Download and install the VPN client package from the Azure Management Portal.
F. Install an X.509 certificate on the local devices.
Correct Answer: DEF
ExplanationExplanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vpn-gateway/vpn-gateway-howto-point-to-site-classic-azure-portal

QUESTION 5
You are designing a web app deployment in Azure.
You need to ensure that inbound requests to the web app are routed based on the endpoint that has the lowest latency.
What should you use?
A. Azure Traffic Manager
B. Azure Fabric Controller
C. Azure Load Balancer
D. Azure health probes
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-load-balancing-azure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-monitoring

QUESTION 6
You manage network routes in an Azure subscription.
You have the following routes:

You observe that traffic destined to the IP address 192.168.1.0 is being sent to the IP address 10.10.5.5.
You need to ensure that the user-defined route takes precedence.
What should you do?
A. Add the user-defined route to the Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) table.
B. Delete and recreate the user-defined route.
C. Set the next hop of the user-defined route to the IP address 10.10.5.5.
D. Set the user-defined route subnet mask to the IP address 255.255.255.0.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You are a developer for a company that produces bug tracking software. The software runs on customer provisioned virtual machines (VMs) running in Azure,
including deployments within private Azure Virtual Networks.
The software has the following requirements for the runtime environment, if any of these components are missing or not configured correctly, the application will
not function correctly.
User groups named bug_users and bug_admins
a log file location at c:\bug\logs
a registry key that contains the license keys
Visual C++ runtime components
a Windows service named BugCleanup
You need to provide a mechanism to distribute the application to customers that ensures that the application always functions correctly.
What should you do?
A. Provide a VM image to customers.
B. Provide an Azure Resource Manager template that contains logic to ensure application requirements are met.
C. Convert the application to a ClickOnce application and distribute the URL of the application to customers.
D. Provide an Azure Resource Manager template to customers with an Azure PowerShell DSC script that installs the application and configures the VM.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can deploy applications and services onto your Service Fabric cluster via Azure Resource Manager. This means that instead of deploying and managing
applications via PowerShell or CLI after having to wait for the cluster to be ready, you can now express applications and services in JSON and deploy them in the
same Resource Manager template as your cluster. The process of application registration, provisioning, and deployment all happens in one step.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-application-arm-resource

QUESTION 8
A company plans to deploy Linux virtual machines (VM) in Azure.
The VM configuration and applications must be managed automatically.
You need to propose a solution to configure and manage the VMs.
What should you recommend?
A. Puppet
B. Resource Manager Templates
C. Azure PowerShellD. Azure AD Connect
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/linux/quick-create-powershell

QUESTION 9
A company has a hybrid environment. The public IP address of the on-premises environment is 40.84.199.233. The company deploys virtual machines (VMs) to
Azure on different subnets.
You need to ensure that the Azure VMs can communicate with the on-premises environment.
What should you create?
A. a Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) route by using ExpressRoute
B. an Internet rule for each subnet
C. a local vNet rule for each subnet
D. a user defined route to 40.84.199.233/0
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/expressroute/expressroute-introduction

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals: Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to enable access to a blob storage account for external clients. The access method must include an expiration time and clients should not be able to
access other storage services.
You need to provide access to the storage account.
Solution: You create a new Azure Key Vault.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-dotnet-shared-access-signature-part-1?toc=%2fazure%2fstorage%2fblobs%
2ftoc.json

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals: Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You plan to enable access to a blob storage account for external clients. The access method must include an expiration time and clients should not be able to
access other storage services.
You need to provide access to the storage account.
Solution: You regenerate the storage account keys.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-dotnet-shared-access-signature-part-1?toc=%2fazure%2fstorage%2fblobs%
2ftoc.json

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has deployed web apps by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy. The company plans to enable multi-factor authentication for the
web apps. All users have Microsoft Exchange Online email accounts using Office 365.
You need to ensure that users in Azure AD and on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) can authenticate with the web apps.
Solution: You synchronize on-premises and Azure passwords with Azure AD Connect.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. YesB. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has deployed web apps by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy. The company plans to enable multi-factor authentication for the
web apps. All users have Microsoft Exchange Online email accounts using Office 365.
You need to ensure that users in Azure AD and on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) can authenticate with the web apps.
Solution: You deploy Office 365 Multi-Factor Authentication for Exchange Online.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the
solution meets the stated goals.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company has deployed web apps by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy. The company plans to enable multi-factor authentication for the
web apps. All users have Microsoft Exchange Online email accounts using Office 365.
You need to ensure that users in Azure AD and on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) can authenticate with the web apps.
Solution: You deploy an Azure Multi-Factor Authentication server on-premises.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You administer an Azure Web App named contosoweb that is used to sell various products.
Contosoweb experiences heavy traffic during weekends.
You need to analyze the response time of the product catalog page during peak times, from different locations.
What should you do?
A. Turn on Failed Request Tracing.
B. Turn on Detailed Error Messages.
C. Configure endpoint monitoring.
D. Add the Requests metric.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 16
A company uses Azure to host virtual machines (VMs) and web apps.
You need to ensure that a set of VMs are configured identically.
Which two tools or features should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Chef
B. Puppet
C. Azure Resource Manager templates
D. Desired State Configuration (DSC)
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the
stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A company has an Azure subscription and plans to deploy virtual machines (VMs).
The company needs to use an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) domain with the VMs.
You need to ensure that you can join the VMs to the Azure AD DS domain.
Solution: Install AD DS on an Azure VM.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Your company has recently signed up for Azure.
You plan to register a Data Protection Manager (DPM) server with the Azure Backup service.
You need to recommend a method for registering the DPM server with the Azure Backup vault.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Import a self-signed certificate created using the makecert tool.
B. Import a self-signed certificate created using the createcert tool.
C. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid clientauthentication EKU.
D. Import an X.509 v3 certificate with valid serverauthentication EKU.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: You can create a self-signed certificate using the makecert tool, or use any valid SSL certificate issued by a Certification Authority (CA) trusted by Microsoft,
whose root certificates are distributed via the Microsoft Root Certificate Program.
C: The certificate must have a valid Client Authentication EKU.
You can create a self-signed client certificate by using the Makecert.exe command-line utility.
References: https://www.techveze.com/configuring-windows-azure-backup/

QUESTION 19
You administer an Azure Storage account named contosostorage. The account has a blob container to store image files.
A user reports being unable to access an image file.
You need to ensure that anonymous users can successfully read image files from the container.
Which log entry should you use to verify access?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Check for GetBlob and for AnonymousSuccess.
Example: Get Blob AnonymousSuccess:
1.0;2011-07-28T18:52:40.9241789Z;GetBlob;AnonymousSuccess;200;18;10;anonymous;;sally;blob;”http:// sally.blob.core.windows.net/thumbnails/lake.jpg?
timeout=30000″;”/sally/thumbnails/lake.jpg”;a84aa705-8a85-48c5-b064- b43bd22979c3;0;123.100.2.10;2009-09-
19;252;0;265;100;0;;;”0x8CE1B6EA95033D5″;Thursday, 28-Jul-11 18:52:40 GMT;;;;”7/28/2011 6:52:40 PM ba98eb12-700b-4d53-9230-33a3330571fc”
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/storageservices/storage-analytics-log-format

QUESTION 20
You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container. You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests.
You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs.
What should you do?
A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https.
B. Create an export job for your container.
C. Set up a retention policy.
D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
To ease the management of your logs, we have provided the functionality of retention policy which will automatically cleanup `old’ logs without you being charged
for the cleanup. It is recommended that you set a retention policy for logs such that your analytics data will be within the 20TB limit allowed for analytics data (logs
and metrics combined).
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/windowsazurestorage/archive/2011/08/03/windows-azure-storage-logging-using-logs-to-track-storage-requests.aspx

QUESTION 21
Your company is launching a public website that allows users to stream videos.
You upload multiple video files to an Azure storage container.
You need to give anonymous users read access to all of the video files in the storage container.
What should you do?
A. Edit each blob’s metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
B. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Container.
C. Move the files into a container sub-directory and set the directory access level to Public Blob.
D. Edit the container metadata and set the access policy to Public Blob.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
By default, the container is private and can be accessed only by the account owner. To allow public read access to the blobs in the container, but not the container
properties and metadata, use the “Public Blob” option. To allow full public read access for the container and blobs, use the “Public Container” option.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/storage-dotnet-how-to-use-blobs/
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-manage-access-to-resources/

QUESTION 22
Your company plans to migrate from On-Premises Exchange to Exchange Online in Office 365.
You plan to integrate your existing Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) infrastructure with Azure AD.
You need to ensure that users can log in by using their existing AD DS accounts and passwords. You need to achieve this goal by using minimal additional
systems.
Which two actions should you perform? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure Password Sync.
B. Set up a DirSync Server.
C. Set up an Active Directory Federation Services Server.
D. Set up an Active Directory Federation Services Proxy Server.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn441214.aspx

QUESTION 23
You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment.
You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.
You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL.
B. Register SaasApp1 as a native client application.
C. Register SaasApp1 as a web application.
D. Configure the Graph API.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Azure Active Directory Graph API provides programmatic access to Azure AD through REST API endpoints. Applications can use the Graph API to perform
create, read, update, and delete (CRUD) operations on directory data and objects. For example, the Graph API supports the following common operations for a
user object:
/ Create a new user in a directory
/ Get a user’s detailed properties, such as their groups
/ Update a user’s properties, such as their location and phone number, or change their password
/ Check a user’s group membership for role-based access
/ Disable a user’s account or delete it entirely
References: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/hh974476.aspx

QUESTION 24
You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant where Box is configured for:
– Application Access
– Password Single Sign-on
An employee moves to an organizational unit that does not require access to Box through the Access Panel.
You need to remove only Box from the list of applications only for this user.
What should you do?
A. Delete the user from the Azure AD tenant.
B. Delete the Box Application definition from the Azure AD tenant.
C. From the Management Portal, remove the user’s assignment to the application.
D. Disable the user’s account in Windows AD.Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: Use Azure AD to manage user access, provision user accounts, and enable single sign-on with Box. Requires an existing Box subscription.

QUESTION 25
You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a SharePoint web application named TeamSite1. TeamSite1 accesses your Azure AD tenant
for user information.
The application access key for TeamSite1 has been compromised.
You need to ensure that users can continue to use TeamSite1 and that the compromised key does not allow access to the data in your Azure AD tenant.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Remove the compromised key from the application definition for TeamSite1.
B. Delete the application definition for TeamSite1.
C. Generate a new application key for TeamSite1.
D. Generate a new application definition for TeamSite1.
E. Update the existing application key.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
One of the security aspects of Windows Azure storage is that all access is protected by access keys.
It is possible to change the access keys (e.g. if the keys become compromised), and if changed, we’d need to update the application to have the new key.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-integrating-applications/

QUESTION 26
You administer a DirSync server configured with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to provision a user in Azure AD without waiting for the default DirSync synchronization interval.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Restart the DirSync server.
B. Run the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-SyncShare PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Azure AD Sync tool ConfigurationWizard.
E. Replicate the Directory in Active Directory Sites and Services.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If you don’t want to wait for the recurring synchronizations that occur every three hours, you can force directory synchronization at any time.
B: Force directory synchronization using Windows PowerShell
You can use the directory synchronization Windows PowerShell cmdlet to force synchronization. The cmdlet is installed when you install the Directory Sync tool.
On the computer that is running the Directory Sync tool, start PowerShell, type Import-Module DirSync, and then press ENTER.
Type Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync, and then press ENTER.
D: Azure Active Directory Sync Services (AAD Sync)
In September 2014 the Microsoft Azure AD Sync tool was released. This changed how manual sync requests are issued.
To perform a manual update we now use the DirectorySyncClientCmd.exe tool. The Delta and Initial parameters are added to the command to specify the relevant
task.
This tool is located in: C:\Program Files\Microsoft Azure AD Sync\Bin
You can use the directory synchronization Windows PowerShell cmdlet to force synchronization. The cmdlet is installed when you install the Directory Sync tool.
On the computer that is running the Directory Sync tool, start PowerShell, type Import-Module DirSync, and then press ENTER.
Type Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync, and then press ENTER.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/active-directory-aadconnect/

QUESTION 27
You administer an Azure Web Site named contosoweb that is used to sell various products.
Contosoweb experiences heavy traffic during weekends.
You need to analyze the response time of the product catalog page during peak times, from different locations.
What should you do?
A. Configure endpoint monitoring.
B. Add the Requests metric.
C. Turn on Failed Request Tracing.
D. Turn on Detailed Error Messages.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Endpoint monitoring configures web tests from geo-distributed locations that test response time and uptime of web URLs. The test performs an HTTP get
operation on the web URL to determine the response time and uptime from each location. Each configured location runs a test every five minutes.
After you configure endpoint monitoring, you can drill down into the individual endpoints to view details response time and uptime status over the monitoring
interval from each of the test locationReferences: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-monitor/#webendpointstatus

QUESTION 28
Your company has a subscription to Azure.
You configure your contoso.com domain to use a private Certificate Authority. You deploy a web site named MyApp by using the Shared (Preview) web hosting
plan.
You need to ensure that clients are able to access the MyApp website by using https.
What should you do?
A. Back up the Site and import into a new website.
B. Use the internal Certificate Authority and ensure that clients download the certificate chain.
C. Add customdomain SSL support to your current web hosting plan.
D. Change the web hosting plan to Standard.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Enabling HTTPS for a custom domain is only available for the Standard web hosting plan mode of Azure websites.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/

QUESTION 29
A company has an Azure subscription with four virtual machines (VM) that are provisioned in an availability set. The VMs support an existing web service. The
company expects additional demand for the web service. You add 10 new VMs to the environment.
You need to configure the environment.
How many Update Domains (UDs) and Fault Domains (FDs) should you create?
A. 2 UDs and 5 FDs
B. 5 UDs and 2 FDs
C. 14 UDs and 2 FDs
D. 14 UDs and 14 FDs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 30
You have an Azure subscription that has five virtual machines (VMs). You provision the VMs in an availability set to support an existing web service.
You anticipate additional traffic. You identify the following additional requirements for the VMs:
disk size 500 GB
IOPS per disk: 2000
throughput per disk 100 MB per second
number of highly utilized disks: 40
You need to scale the service.
What should you recommend?
A. P10 Premium Storage
B. P20 Premium Storage
C. Basic Tier VM
D. Standard Tier VM
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-premium-storage/#premium-storage-scalability-and-performance-targets

QUESTION 31
For development purposes, you deploy several virtual machines in an Azure subscription.
Developers report that the virtual machines fail to access each other.
You export the virtual network configuration for the subscription as shown in the following output

You need to modify the network configuration to resolve the connection issue.
What should you modify?
A. the IP address range of Subnet-1
B. the IP address range of the gateway subnet
C. the IP address of the DNS server
D. the site of the virtual network
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 32
You purchase an Azure subscription. You plan to deploy an application that requires four Azure virtual machines (VMs). All VMs use Azure Resource
Management (ARM) mode.
You need to minimize the time that it takes for VMs to communicate with each other.
What should you do?
A. Create a multi-site virtual network.
B. Create a regional virtual network.
C. Create a site-to-site virtual network.
D. Add the VMs to the same affinity group.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
In the old Classic Mode, you would use an affinity group. However, the question states that the VMs use Azure Resource Management (ARM) mode and affinity
groups are not available in ARM mode.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Affinity groups are not available in ARM mode.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/virtual-machines-windows-compare-deployment-models/

QUESTION 33
You manage an Azure virtual network that hosts 15 virtual machines (VMs) on a single subnet, which is used for testing a line of business (LOB) application. The
application is deployed to a VM named TestWebServiceVM.You need to ensure that TestWebServiceVM always starts by using the same IP address. You need to achieve this goal by using the least amount of
administrative effort.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Run the following Azure PowerShell cmdlet: Set-AzureStaticVNetIP
B. Use the Azure portal to configure TestWebServiceVM.
C. Run the following Azure PowerShell cmdlet: Get-AzureReservedIP
D. Use RDP to configure TestWebServiceVM.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn722490.aspx

QUESTION 34
You deploy a web application to an Azure Cloud Service. The application uses a storage account that contains a large number of storage objects.
You need to grant clients access to application data for a specified interval of time while minimizing effort.
What should you create?
A. a stored access policy
B. a service shared access signature
C. an account shared access signature
D. a network security group
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-dotnet-shared-access-signature-part-1/

Conclusion:
Clevercert share the latest Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps and 70-533 PDF for easy download, 34 free 70-533 Practice tests can open your
learning door, enhance your skills, and want to get 70-533 Test Certificate Please select the full version:
https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-533.html (Q&As:337 [Latest Update]). Please keep an eye on us! We will always update the free exam dump (Cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia …).

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-533 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TU83IN5XZrsHrQkwET9TnhaOjDpUAPPn

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 70-533 coupon

related: https://www.clevercert.com/high-quality-cisco-810-403-dumps/