[CompTIA Latest -2018] Latest Release CompTIA 220-801 Dumps PDF-Answers With New Discount CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Youtube Training 1110Q&As Share [30-53]

Where can I get the valid CompTIA 220-801 dumps exam questions for passing? The CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (220-801) exam is a 1110 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA A+ certification. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. Latest release CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf-answers with new discount CompTIA A+ certification exam Youtube training. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-801 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA 220-801 exam. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy 220-801 CompTIA A+ exam questions. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-801.html dumps CompTIA A+ exam questions can guarantee that combined with proper effort and 220-801 preparation methods.

[2018 Latest CompTIA 220-801 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWGUzdnM3M2lHQTQ

[2018 Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU
220-801 dumps
Pass4itsure Free CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:
QUESTION 30
A business unit intends to deploy a new technology in a manner that places it in violation of existing information security standards. What immediate action should an information security manager take?
A. Enforce the existing security standard
B. Change the standard to permit the deployment
C. Perform a risk analysis to quantify the risk
D. Perform research to propose use of a better technology
220-801 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Resolving conflicts of this type should be based on a sound risk analysis of the costs and benefits of allowing or disallowing an exception to the standard. A blanket decision should never be given without conducting such an analysis. Enforcing existing standards is a good practice; however, standards need to be continuously examined in light of new technologies and the risks they present. Standards should not be changed without an appropriate risk assessment.
QUESTION 31
Acceptable levels of information security risk should be determined by:
A. legal counsel.
B. security management.
C. external auditors.
D. die steering committee.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Senior management, represented in the steering committee, has ultimate responsibility for determining what levels of risk the organization is willing to assume. Legal counsel, the external auditors and security management are not in a position to make such a decision.

QUESTION 32
The PRIMARY goal in developing an information security strategy is to:
A. establish security metrics and performance monitoring.
B. educate business process owners regarding their duties.
C. ensure that legal and regulatory requirements are met
D. support the business objectives of the organization.
220-801 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The business objectives of the organization supersede all other factors. Establishing metrics and measuring performance, meeting legal and regulatory requirements, and educating business process owners are all subordinate to this overall goal.
QUESTION 33
Senior management commitment and support for information security can BEST be enhanced through:
A. a formal security policy sponsored by the chief executive officer (CEO).
B. regular security awareness training for employees.
C. periodic review of alignment with business management goals.
D. senior management signoff on the information security strategy.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ensuring that security activities continue to be aligned and support business goals is critical to obtaining their support. Although having the chief executive officer (CEO) signoff on the security policy and senior management signoff on the security strategy makes for good visibility and demonstrates good tone at the top, it is a one-time discrete event that may be quickly forgotten by senior management. Security awareness training for employees will not have as much effect on senior management commitment.
QUESTION 34
When identifying legal and regulatory issues affecting information security, which of the following would represent the BEST approach to developing information security policies?
A. Create separate policies to address each regulation
B. Develop policies that meet all mandated requirements
C. Incorporate policy statements provided by regulators
D. Develop a compliance risk assessment
220-801 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
It will be much more efficient to craft all relevant requirements into policies than to create separate versions. Using statements provided by regulators will not capture all of the requirements mandated by different regulators. A compliance risk assessment is an important tool to verify that procedures ensure compliance once the policies have been established.
QUESTION 35
Which of the following MOST commonly falls within the scope of an information security governance steering committee?
A. Interviewing candidates for information security specialist positions
B. Developing content for security awareness programs
C. Prioritizing information security initiatives
D. Approving access to critical financial systems
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Prioritizing information security initiatives is the only appropriate item. The interviewing of specialists should be performed by the information security manager, while the developing of program content should be performed by the information security staff. Approving access to critical financial systems is the responsibility of individual system data owners.
QUESTION 36
Which of the following is the MOST important factor when designing information security architecture?
A. Technical platform interfaces
B. Scalability of the network
C. Development methodologies
D. Stakeholder requirements
220-801 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The most important factor for information security is that it advances the interests of the business, as defined by stakeholder requirements. Interoperability and scalability, as well as development methodologies, are all important but are without merit if a technologically-elegant solution is achieved that does not meet the needs of the business.

QUESTION 37
A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to receive faxes over a VoIP line. The telephone line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of the following cable types?
A. Coaxial
B. CAT3
C. CAT6
D. Multi-mode fiber
E. Single-mode fiber
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 38
A technician works for a company that has virtual servers and virtual desktops. The company hires a user who only needs to access the virtual desktops. Which of the following is the MOST cost- effective workstation to purchase?
A. Thin client
B. Gaming PC
C. CAD PC
D. Thick client
220-801 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 39
Which of the following cables can transmit Gigabit speeds? (Select TWO).
A. CAT3
B. CAT4
C. CAT5
D. CAT5e
E. CAT6
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
QUESTION 40
A user has a laptop and is trying to connect to a wireless network but is unable to see any SSIDs. Which of the following would be the FIRST thing that the technician should do?
A. Connect the laptop to a wired connection
B. Reboot the nearest access point
C. Try to connect another device
D. Check that the wireless radio is not turned off

220-801 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 41
A technician is troubleshooting a workstation’s hard drive with multiple read/write failures. Which of the following can be used to repair the hard drive?
A. format
B. diskpart
C. defrag
D. chkdsk
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 42
Which of the following components of a motherboard is responsible for communications between CPU and RAM?
A. North Bridge
B. South Bridge
C. PCIe slot
D. CMOS battery
220-801 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 43
An operating system running from a portable flash drive needs fast read/write speeds. Which of the following technologies is BEST suited to support this?
A. SATA3
B. FireWire 800
C. USB 3.0
D. eSATA
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 44
A technician needs to enable remote connections to a workstation that is to be accessed from an external network. Which of the following settings on the router needs to be configured?
A. Network Address Translation
B. Quality of Service
C. Port forwarding
D. Client-side DHCP
220-801 vce 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 45
A technician has been dispatched to work on a printer and must perform the following tasks: remove jam, clean heads, replace cartridge, and calibrate. Which of the following printer types will the technician be servicing?
A. Virtual
B. Laser
C. Thermal
D. Inkjet
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 46
A user attempts to turn on a computer and receives no response. The user calls the technician to report the computer is not booting and a faint smell of something burning. Which of the following tools will BEST help to identify the issue?
A. ESD strap
B. PSU tester
C. Cable tester
D. Loopback plug
220-801 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 47
Which of the following display types is typically found on tablets and monitors with wide viewing angles?
A. Cathode Ray Tube
B. In-Plane Switching
C. Twisted Nematic
D. Organic LED

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Which of the following characteristics is MOST important when looking at prospective candidates for the role of chief information security officer (CISO)?
A. Knowledge of information technology platforms, networks and development methodologies
B. Ability to understand and map organizational needs to security technologies
C. Knowledge of the regulatory environment and project management techniques
D. Ability to manage a diverse group of individuals and resources across an organization
220-801 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Information security will be properly aligned with the goals of the business only with the ability to understand and map organizational needs to enable security technologies. All of the other choices are important but secondary to meeting business security needs.
QUESTION 49
Which of the following are likely to be updated MOST frequently?
A. Procedures for hardening database servers
B. Standards for password length and complexity
C. Policies addressing information security governance
D. Standards for document retention and destruction

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Policies and standards should generally be more static and less subject to frequent change. Procedures on the other hand, especially with regard to the hardening of operating systems, will be subject to constant change; as operating systems change and evolve, the procedures for hardening will have to keep pace.
QUESTION 50
Who should be responsible for enforcing access rights to application data?
A. Data owners
B. Business process owners
C. The security steering committee
D. Security administrators
220-801 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As custodians, security administrators are responsible for enforcing access rights to data. Data owners are responsible for approving these access rights. Business process owners are sometimes the data owners as well, and would not be responsible for enforcement. The security steering committee would not be responsible for enforcement.
QUESTION 51
The chief information security officer (CISO) should ideally have a direct reporting relationship to the:
A. head of internal audit.
B. chief operations officer (COO).
C. chief technology officer (CTO).
D. legal counsel.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The chief information security officer (CISO) should ideally report to as high a level within the organization as possible. Among the choices given, the chief operations officer (COO) would have not only the appropriate level but also the knowledge of day-to-day operations. The head of internal audit and legal counsel would make good secondary choices, although they would not be as knowledgeable of the operations. Reporting to the chief technology officer (CTO) could become problematic as the CTO’s goals for the infrastructure might, at times, run counter to the goals of information security.
QUESTION 52
Which of the following is the MOST essential task for a chief information security officer (CISO) to perform?
A. Update platform-level security settings
B. Conduct disaster recovery test exercises
C. Approve access to critical financial systems
D. Develop an information security strategy paper
220-801 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
Developing a strategy paper on information security would be the most appropriate. Approving access would be the job of the data owner. Updating platform-level security and conducting recovery test exercises would be less essential since these are administrative tasks.
QUESTION 53
Developing a successful business case for the acquisition of information security software products can BEST be assisted by:
A. assessing the frequency of incidents.
B. quantifying the cost of control failures.
C. calculating return on investment (ROD projections.
D. comparing spending against similar organizations.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Calculating the return on investment (ROD will most closely align security with the impact on the bottom line. Frequency and cost of incidents are factors that go into determining the impact on the business but, by themselves, are insufficient. Comparing spending against similar organizations can be problematic since similar organizations may have different business goals and appetites for risk.

Pass4itsure gives you what you need to pass CompTIA 220-801 dumps test: actual answers for 220-801 CompTIA A+ exam questions. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam”, also known as 220-801 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure provide you one year free update service. Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-801 dumps exam questions answers are updated (1110 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 220-801 dumps is CompTIA A+. Our 220-801 CompTIA A+ exam questions will certainly boost your chance of passing the 220-801 certification test! You WILL pass! Pass4itsure offers https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-801.html dumps CompTIA A+ exam questions to download.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/TTxFqvHJeNI