[Cisco Latest -2017] 100% Relevant Questions For New Updated Cisco 300-115 Dumps CCNP Switch Verison Exam Video Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks

Which is the best way to prepare for Cisco 300-115 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks“, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% relevant questions for new updated cisco 300-115 dumps CCNP Switch Verison exam video Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-115 dumps is CCDP. Even though that going through Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps coaching of our exam sheets, you will get top quality capabilities areas and be relaxed with the connected concepts.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Q&As: 456

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-115 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[2017 Latest Cisco 300-075 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Free Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

QUESTION 41
What does the command vlan dot1q tag native accomplish when configured under global configuration?
A. All frames within the native VLAN are tagged, except when the native VLAN is set to 1.
B. It allows control traffic to pass using the non-default VLAN.
C. It removes the 4-byte dot1q tag from every frame that traverses the trunk interface(s).
D. Control traffic is tagged.
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
The “vlan dot1q tag native” will tag all untagged frames, including control traffic, with the defined native VLAN.
QUESTION 42
A network engineer has just deployed a non-Cisco device in the network and wants to get information about it from a connected device. Cisco Discovery Protocol
is not supported, so the open standard protocol must be configured. Which protocol does the network engineer configure on both devices to accomplish this?
A. IRDP
B. LLDP
C. NDP
D. LLTD
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is a vendor-neutral link layer protocol in the Internet Protocol Suite used by network devices for advertising their identity,
capabilities, and neighbors on an IEEE 802 local area network, principally wired Ethernet. LLDP performs functions similar to several proprietary protocols, such
as the Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP). Reference:
QUESTION 43
A manager tells the network engineer to permit only certain VLANs across a specific trunk interface. Which option can be configured to accomplish this?
A. allowed VLAN list
B. VTP pruning
C. VACL
D. L2P tunneling
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When a trunk link is established, all of the configured VLANs are allowed to send and receive traffic across the link. VLANs 1 through 1005 are allowed on each trunk by default. However, VLAN traffic can be removed from the allowed list. This keeps traffic from the VLANs from passing over the trunk link.
Note: The allowed VLAN list on both the ends of the trunk link should be the same. For Integrated Cisco IOS Software based switches, perform these steps:
1.To restrict the traffic that a trunk carries, issue the switchport trunk vlan-list interface configuration command. This removes specific VLANs from the allowed list.
QUESTION 44
For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning tree feature satisfies this requirement?
A. Rapid Spanning-Tree
B. Spanning-Tree Timers
C. Spanning-Tree FastPort
D. Spanning-Tree PortFast
E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In order to allow immediate transition of the port into forwarding state, enable the STP PortFast feature. PortFast immediately transitions the port into STP forwarding mode upon linkup. The port still participates in STP. So if the port is to be a part of the loop, the port eventually transitions into STP blocking mode.
Example configuration:
Switch-C# configure terminal
Switch-C(config)# interface range fa0/3 – 24
Switch-C(config-if-range)# spanning-tree portfast
QUESTION 45
Which command does a network engineer use to verify the spanning-tree status for VLAN 10?
A. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10
B. switch# show spanning-tree bridge
C. switch# show spanning-tree brief
D. switch# show spanning-tree summary
E. switch# show spanning-tree vlan 10 brief
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Command Description
show spanning-tree Displays information about the spanning-tree state.
Example output:
SW2#show spanning-tree vlan 10
VLAN0010
Spanning tree enabled protocol rstp
Root ID Priority 24586

Address 0014.f2d2.4180
Cost 9
Port 216 (Port-channel21)
Hello Time 2 sec Max Age 20 sec Forward Delay 15 sec
Bridge ID Priority 32778 (priority 32768 sys-id-ext 10)
Address 001c.57d8.9000
Hello Time 2 sec Max Age 20 sec Forward Delay 15 sec
Aging Time 300 sec
Interface Role Sts Cost Prio.Nbr Type
——————- —- — ——— ——– ————————— Po21 Root FWD 9 128.216 P2p
Po23 Altn BLK 9 128.232 P2p
QUESTION 46
A new network that consists of several switches has been connected together via trunking interfaces. If all switches currently have the default VTP domain name “null”, which statement describes what happens when a domain name is configured on one of the switches?
A. The switch with the non-default domain name restores back to “null” upon reboot.
B. Switches with higher revision numbers does not accept the new domain name.
C. VTP summary advertisements are sent out of all ports with the new domain name.
D. All other switches with the default domain name become VTP clients.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
By default, a switch will have a domain name of NULL and no password. If the switch hears a VTP advertisement it will automatically learn the VTP domain name,
VLANs, and the configuration revision number. Summary advertisements sent out every 300 seconds and every time a change occurs on the VLAN database. Contained in a summary advertisement:
VTP version
Domain name
Configuration revision number
Time stamp
MD5 encryption hash code
QUESTION NO: 47
Which of the following is the process of comparing cryptographic hash functions of system
executables and configuration files?
A. Shoulder surfing
B. File integrity auditing
C. Reconnaissance
D. Spoofing
300-115 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 48
Which of the following are open-source vulnerability scanners?
A. Nessus
B. Hackbot
C. NetRecon
D. Nikto
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 49
Victor wants to send an encrypted message to his friend. He is using certain steganography technique to accomplish this task. He takes a cover object and changes it accordingly to hide information. This secret information is recovered only when the algorithm compares the changed cover with the original cover. Which of the following Steganography methods is Victor using to accomplish the task?
A. The distortion technique
B. The spread spectrum technique
C. The substitution technique
D. The cover generation technique
300-115 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 50
Which of the following statements is true about the difference between worms and Trojan horses?
A. Trojan horses are a form of malicious codes while worms are not.
B. Trojan horses are harmful to computers while worms are not.
C. Worms can be distributed through emails while Trojan horses cannot.
D. Worms replicate themselves while Trojan horses do not.
Answer: D
Explanation:

Our Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching 300-115 dumps exam material will be perfect for the Cisco certification needs of amazing to professional experts trying to actually pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps certification exam successfully and properly.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg