[EXIN Latest -2018] The Most Effective EXIN ASF Dumps Agile Scrum Foundation Exam Tests Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study

Do you face challenges in your career? Do you want to prove yourself better by improving your abilities? The Agile Scrum Foundation (ASF) is a qualified test for EXIN certification. Sign up for the IT certification test and get it certificate soon. Pass4itsure can help people maintain their livelihoods, which is the foundation of quality education and professional certification in this competitive contemporary world. Pass4itsure EXIN certification Examination is one of the important examinations. Pass4itsure EXIN ASF dumps are specialized in nature and people should know about it. If you get a EXIN certificate, you’ll get a lot of help. If you want to test your skills and want to use your certifications during the recruitment process, pass4itsure ASF dumps are your choice. Since the EXIN ASF dump certification test is a very important test, you can start with the https://www.pass4itsure.com/asf.html dumps with the pass4itsure discount code 15% test.
ASF dumps
Exam Code: ASF
Exam Name: Agile Scrum Foundation
Q&As: 59

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure EXIN ASF Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1L0EPNzRNej8csOPyek7Mrcnb14Ad3jPp

[2018 Latest Pass4itsure AX0-100 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15-tCJta0YX8Dp-JvAy1P1tV2vF3u-17s

Pass4itsure Free EXIN ASF Dumps Exam Questions and Answers(1-32)
Exam A
QUESTION 1
Sprint planning should result in a commitment on what will be delivered at the end of the Sprint. Who makes this commitment?
A. The Product Owner
B. The Scrum Master
C. The team
ASF exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A team is estimating story points. They estimate that the story falls between a large (13) and a medium (5) and they assign a story point of 8. What is this technique called?
A. Affinity estimation
B. Fibonacci estimation
C. Triangulation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which Scrum ritual is meant to look back and improve upon the finished Sprint?
A. Daily Scrum.
B. Sprint Retrospective.
C. Sprint Review.
ASF dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is meant by the velocity of the team?
A. The rate a team puts in a normal work day.
B. The rate at which features are released to the customer.
C. The rate at which the team completes the work.
D. The rate at which the team renews itself.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What is a Sprint?
A. A brainstorming session in Extreme programming to generate design ideas.
B. A race between two developers to see who can complete a feature fastest.
C. One iteration in the Scrum methodology.
D. The last iteration in the Scrum project, when the team works long hours to finish the project.
ASF pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is the primary responsibility of a Scrum Master in order to keep a Scrum team working at its peak level of productivity?
A. Keeping high priority features at the top of the Product Backlog.
B. Not allowing changes to the Product Backlog once the Sprint begins.
C. Supporting the team’s decisions and resolving the team’s issues.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
How does Agile bring predictability to the Planning process?
A. By allowing the customers to review the progress often.
B. By assigning most of the responsibility to the Product Owner.
C. By making the team self-organized and self-planning.
D. By providing early visibility into the team’s progress.
ASF vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
During the release planning meeting, it is difficult to agree on priorities. Sales want to implement some new features to catch up with the competitors. Marketing want to work on a mobile interface that can prove to be a competitive differentiator. Customer support want better logging and auditing capabilities to improve maintainability. What should be done to set the priorities?
A. Approach Senior Management and ask for priorities.
B. Survey the existing customers and prioritize according to their views.
C. The Product Owner will set the priorities.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How should ‘done’ be defined when multiple teams are working on a single product?
A. All teams must have the same definition of ‘done’.
B. Each team must define and use their own definition of ‘done’.
C. The Scrum Master defines when the item is ‘done’.
ASF exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Near the end of a Sprint, the team realizes that they will not be able to complete the stories they had committed to. What is the best course of action for the team?
A. Add resources and team members to meet the goals of the current Sprint.
B. Ask the Product Owner to decide which stories can be delayed until the next Sprint.
C. Decide on a new definition of ‘done’ for the Sprint Backlog Items.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What is an “escaped defect”?
A. A defect that was found by the customer.
B. A defect that was planned to be fixed, but not fixed in a Sprint.
C. A defect the Continuous Integration System failed to catch.
ASF dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
According to Agile principles, what should be the pace of development?
A. Fast
B. Increasing
C. Sustainable
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
The Product Owner is going on a three-week vacation. The team should be closing the current Sprint and starting a new Sprint at the end of the first week of the Product Owner’s vacation. What is the best way to continue the Scrum rituals in this situation?
A. Each Scrum team should ideally have two Product Owners to provide cover.
B. The Product Owner should be requested to delay his vacation by a week.
C. The Scrum Master should take over and cover for the Product Owner.
ASF pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A Project Manager wants to track not just the rate of progress against tasks, but also the overall morale and happiness of the Scrum team. What device will help track morale and happiness?
A. A Gross Happiness index
B. A Niko-niko calendar
C. An employee satisfaction survey
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When is a Sprint complete?
A. When all of the Product Backlog items are completed.
B. When all the tasks in the Sprint Backlog are completed.
C. When the Sprint defined time box ends.
ASF vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What message can you give to a customer about a key benefit of using Scrum?
A. Scrum will give customers more control over day-to-day activities.
B. Scrum will help the team accept changes into the project at no additional cost.
C. The team will show a demonstration of working software every few weeks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A Manager requests to attend the daily stand-up meeting so that he can be more responsive to the team by being aware of the team’s progress and issues. As the Scrum Master, what should you do?
A. Allow the Product Owner to participate in ‘listen only’ mode.
B. Allow the Product Owner to participate like any other team member.
C. Turn down the request as the daily stand-up is only for the team.
ASF exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
What is the usual length of the time box for the complete Sprint Planning meeting?
A. Four hours for a 30 day Sprint, one to two hours for a shorter Sprint.
B. However long it takes to complete the Sprint Backlog.
C. Never more than two hours, regardless of Sprint length.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is time-boxing?
A. A period of intense activity within a particular release.
B. Setting an upper time limit and planning the activities within that limit.
C. Tight planning focused on reducing the time required for any activity.
ASF dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
What is a characteristic of a well-designed Agile work space?
A. It has a silent zone to facilitate concentration.
B. There is enough space for information radiators.
C. Work stations are personalized for team members.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
A large product team features six different teams having ten members each, working on a project that involves four high level features. How many Product Backlogs should the team have?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 6
ASF pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
What is an information radiator?
A. A physical display for the team that gives information about the current status.
B. A tool that automatically sends relevant information to the Product Owner.
C. A status report or dashboard that is maintained by the Scrum Master.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A Scrum team failed to meet the Sprint objectives. One of the key members of the team fell ill and was away for two days right at the beginning of the four week Sprint. What is the most likely reason that the team did not meet the Sprint objectives?
A. The Product Owner is unable to prioritize.
B. The team is lacking skills.
C. The team did not plan the Sprint effectively.
D. The team is over-worked.
ASF vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
A 200 member project team is working on a large and complex system with multiple sub- systems. They would like to start using the Agile Scrum methodology. As a Scrum Master, what would your best advice be?
A. Scrum is not suited for such a large project. The team should clearly use the Waterfall method or the Crystal Clear method.
B. Ask all potential members of the project team to have a meeting first and decide if they agree to use Scrum.
C. Agree a logical sub-division of the system so that smaller Scrum teams can work on sub- systems and can add tangible value.
ASF exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A team estimates a Story using the Planning Poker technique. The team decides to allocate five Story points to the Story, because the Developers estimated two points and the Testers estimated three points. Which statement is true regarding this scenario?
A. Points are assigned by the Scrum Master, not by the team.
B. Points are assigned for the overall Story, not for parts of the Story.
C. Points are never estimated, but always determined beforehand.
D. The team forgets to ask the Product Owner about the estimate.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Why does the Daily Scrum need to be held at the same location and time?
A. The booking of a room needs to be done in advance for the duration of the Sprint.
B. The constant time and place is best for continuity of the Scrum framework.
C. The Project Manager needs to get the status updates at a given time every day.
ASF dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What is a Scrum-of-Scrums?
A. A meeting for management to get insight into the working of teams.
B. A meeting for Scrum Masters of international Scrum teams.
C. A meeting to coordinate the work of multiple Scrum teams.
D. A meeting to show the customer an update of the product.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Why is planning poker an effective estimation technique?
A. It generates a lot of useful discussion and gets team buy-in.
B. It results in lower estimates as team members will estimate individually.
C. It triggers a more detailed and task oriented break-up of the story.
ASF pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
A team decided to install a large traffic light in the team hall to indicate whether the latest build was healthy (green), failing a few tests (orange) or failing high priority tests (red). What term can be used to describe the traffic light?
A. Information radiator
B. Osmotic communication
C. Triangulation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which is a statement of value as described in the Agile manifesto?
A. We value customer collaboration over responding to changes.
B. We value project management over individuals and interactions.
C. We value processes and tools over comprehensive documentation.
D. We value responding to change to satisfy the customer.
ASF vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
During a Sprint Planning session, the team argues about the work estimates for a particular story.
The Product Owner estimates five days.
The Lead Architect estimates two days.
The Scrum Master estimates eight days.
The team member working on it estimates seven days. What value (in days) should be used for planning?
A. 2
B. 5
C. 7
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
From which sport is the term “Scrum” and much of the terminology derived?
A. Kick boxing
B. Polo
C. Rugby
D. Soccer
ASF exam Correct Answer: C

ASF
How did you get through EXIN’s certification exam? In addition approximately 1.5 million candidates in 120 countries obtain certifications by Pass4itsure EXIN ASF dumps examination to prepare material. Pass4itsure ASF dumps certification training dumps can help you achieve your goals. Pass4itsure offers free new EXIN ASF dumps online latest exam dump PDF demo download for your reference so you will share the risk of free shopping.

Pass4itsure practice test ASF dumps preparation candidate EXIN Exam ASF: Agile Scrum Foundation. Also pass4itsure encourages every buyer to use PayPal payment, which also guarantees your money security. The EXIN ASF dumps is a validation of your talent because it is designed for your professional and helps you drive your career growth as it is with the implementation of EXIN certification. Pass4itsure not only provides the highest quality ASF dump PDF, but also meets customer service requirements. If you have any questions, Pass4itsure will fix it for you until you are satisfied.

High Quality Cisco 810-403 Dumps Cisco Business Value Specialist Certification Practice Exam Questions Youtube Training
pass4itsure ASF dumps

Pass4itsure has a bunch of thousands of satisfied Agile Scrum Foundation exam customers involved in ASF Test and pass4itsure get their satisfaction just because of our ASF training material ASF exam. This may happen with the help of our customers comments, as they constantly tell their requests and share their personal experience. They are now leading IT companies in the lead position for ASF testing by providing ASF dumps exam questions. We can now claim that you are able to pass the test at the first attempt. Due to our Agile Scrum Foundation basic practice testing, including ASF dumps, ASF dump PDFs, ASF braindumps issues and students can easily get good grades in the EXIN ASF dump test.

The Most Effective EXIN ASF Dumps Tests, Real EXIN ASF Dumps Cert Are Based On The Real Exam, We Help You Pass Agile Scrum Foundation. Pass4itsure ASF Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: